Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
Bets only the heavy favorite at odds ≤ 1.5. Very high hit rate, but tiny odds: a single upset wipes out the profit from many wins.
profit
-369u
ROI
-15.3%
win rate
59%
bets
49
drawdown
43.5%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-190u
period 6profit withdrawn+173u
period 5top-up-157u
period 4top-up-185u
period 3profit withdrawn+37u
period 2top-up-47u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 49 | 59% | -80 | -16.3% | 9.8% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 49 | 59% | -81 | -16.6% | 10% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 49 | 59% | -157 | -16.1% | 19% | Select |
| Martingale | 49 | 59% | -187 | -13.6% | 30.8% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 49 | 59% | -369 | -15.3% | 43.5% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 49 | 59% | -666 | -13.9% | 74.7% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 49, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 40 | won | +15 | 631 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Galorys | 1.48 | 39 | won | +18 | 616 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 41 | lost | -41 | 597 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | mellren | 1.36 | 43 | lost | -43 | 638 |
| 08.10.26 | FaZe – Sangal | Sangal | 1.49 | 45 | lost | -45 | 681 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | Fire Flux | 1.49 | 44 | won | +22 | 726 |
| 08.10.26 | Galorys – Grêmio | Galorys | 1.39 | 47 | lost | -47 | 704 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – NAVI Junior | Sangal | 1.42 | 49 | lost | -49 | 751 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 48 | won | +14 | 800 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 48 | won | +15 | 786 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 50 | lost | -50 | 770 |
| 30.09.26 | PRIVATE – Nuclear TigeRES | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.48 | 57 | won | +28 | 820 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 56 | won | +23 | 793 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Galorys | 1.43 | 59 | lost | -59 | 769 |
| 27.09.26 | INFINITE – Fluxo | Fluxo | 1.43 | 58 | won | +25 | 829 |
| 26.09.26 | Lilmix – overTIME | overTIME | 1.48 | 56 | won | +27 | 804 |
| 26.09.26 | SportsBetExpert – my life be like | SportsBetExpert | 1.30 | 56 | won | +17 | 777 |
| 24.09.26 | Fluxo – Famalicão | Fluxo | 1.42 | 54 | won | +23 | 760 |
| 24.09.26 | LAG – DETONATE | LAG | 1.37 | 53 | won | +20 | 737 |
| 22.09.26 | Fortress – LPH | LPH | 1.38 | 53 | won | +20 | 717 |
| 19.09.26 | ex-Zero Tenacity – PCIFIC | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 51 | won | +22 | 698 |
| 18.09.26 | NuTorious – Without a Roof | Without a Roof | 1.38 | 50 | won | +19 | 676 |
| 16.09.26 | CYBERSHOKE – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.43 | 49 | won | +21 | 657 |
| 14.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – NAVI Junior | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 52 | lost | -52 | 635 |
| 11.09.26 | 1win – Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1win | 1.36 | 51 | won | +19 | 687 |
| 09.09.26 | Phantom Academy – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 50 | won | +21 | 669 |
| 31.08.26 | Spirit – FURIA | Spirit | 1.44 | 41 | won | +18 | 648 |
| 28.08.26 | SINNERS – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.32 | 43 | lost | -43 | 629 |
| 28.08.26 | INOX Division – Lavked | INOX Division | 1.41 | 43 | won | +17 | 673 |
| 21.08.26 | ex-RUBY – HYPERSPIRIT | ex-RUBY | 1.47 | 45 | lost | -45 | 655 |
| 17.08.26 | Enjoy – HAVU | Enjoy | 1.43 | 47 | lost | -47 | 700 |
| 09.08.26 | 9INE – HOTU | HOTU | 1.45 | 46 | won | +21 | 747 |
| 07.08.26 | BRUTE – NAVI Junior | BRUTE | 1.49 | 49 | lost | -49 | 726 |
| 02.08.26 | Leo – ex-MANA | Leo | 1.45 | 51 | lost | -51 | 775 |
| 02.08.26 | 9INE – BRUTE | BRUTE | 1.43 | 50 | won | +22 | 826 |
| 31.07.26 | HOTU – G2 Ares | HOTU | 1.50 | 43 | lost | -43 | 804 |
| 26.07.26 | STATE – Lazer Cats | STATE | 1.47 | 45 | lost | -45 | 847 |
| 24.07.26 | Liquid – Vitality | Vitality | 1.48 | 48 | lost | -48 | 892 |
| 17.07.26 | Enjoy – PsychoFace | Enjoy | 1.38 | 50 | lost | -50 | 940 |
| 26.06.26 | Walczaki – Inner Circle | Walczaki | 1.47 | 55 | lost | -55 | 990 |
| 25.06.26 | INFINITE – Betclic | INFINITE | 1.48 | 53 | won | +26 | 1044 |
| 15.06.26 | 100 Thieves – Betclic | 100 Thieves | 1.46 | 52 | won | +24 | 1019 |
| 14.06.26 | 1win – TDK | TDK | 1.46 | 51 | won | +24 | 995 |
| 06.06.26 | G2 Ares – aAa | G2 Ares | 1.36 | 50 | won | +18 | 971 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.33 | 50 | lost | -50 | 953 |
| 22.05.26 | Alliance – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 53 | lost | -53 | 1003 |
| 16.05.26 | SPARTA – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 52 | won | +20 | 1056 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.35 | 51 | won | +18 | 1036 |
| 12.05.26 | BET-M – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.36 | 50 | won | +18 | 1018 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.