Model underdog (Elo)
Bets the Elo model's underdog — the team with under 50% probability. Often the market underdog too, but driven by form and rating rather than the odds.
profit
-570u
ROI
-10.4%
win rate
42%
bets
547
drawdown
64.9%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Model underdog (Elo)
payments
Stake size
Flat (10 units)
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-18u
period 6top-up-293u
period 5profit withdrawn+39u
period 4top-up-98u
period 3top-up-30u
period 2top-up-112u
period 1top-up-59u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 547 | 42% | -545 | -10.7% | 61.8% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 547 | 42% | -570 | -10.4% | 64.9% | Selected |
| 2% of bankroll | 547 | 42% | -1046 | -10.9% | 117.7% | Select |
| Martingale | 51 | 37% | -1150 | -34.2% | 114.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 547 | 42% | -2340 | -11.4% | 257.8% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 547 | 42% | -4037 | -11.6% | 428.4% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 547, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | FORZE Reload – LFO 10 | LFO 10 | 2.64 | 10 | lost | -10 | 430 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – HOTU | fnatic | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 440 |
| 14.10.26 | PCIFIC – Ryvex | PCIFIC | 1.92 | 10 | won | +9 | 430 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | Sashi | 2.98 | 10 | lost | -10 | 421 |
| 14.10.26 | GenOne – 6666 | 6666 | 2.41 | 10 | won | +14 | 431 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | Omega | 2.11 | 10 | lost | -10 | 417 |
| 13.10.26 | Liquid – BBL | BBL | 2.11 | 10 | lost | -10 | 427 |
| 12.10.26 | Sangal – Betclic | Betclic | 2.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 437 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Yawara | 2.61 | 10 | lost | -10 | 447 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.12 | 10 | won | +21 | 457 |
| 11.10.26 | acidhouze – Inner Circle Academy | acidhouze | 2.45 | 10 | won | +15 | 435 |
| 11.10.26 | Just Players – Misa | Misa | 2.55 | 10 | lost | -10 | 421 |
| 10.10.26 | WBT Academy – Saint Sinners | Saint Sinners | 2.10 | 10 | won | +11 | 431 |
| 10.10.26 | Desi Boyz – EMPIRE | EMPIRE | 1.94 | 10 | won | +9 | 420 |
| 10.10.26 | Grêmio – BORRACHEIROS | Grêmio | 1.98 | 10 | lost | -10 | 411 |
| 09.10.26 | Misa – 6666 | 6666 | 2.07 | 10 | won | +11 | 421 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Azuolas | 2.89 | 10 | won | +19 | 410 |
| 09.10.26 | Black Phoenix – Leo | Leo | 2.05 | 10 | lost | -10 | 391 |
| 09.10.26 | Villainous – Reign Above | Villainous | 2.20 | 10 | won | +12 | 401 |
| 08.10.26 | Saint Sinners – mellren | Saint Sinners | 2.54 | 10 | won | +15 | 389 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | PRIVATE | 2.07 | 10 | won | +11 | 373 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | megoshort | 2.56 | 10 | lost | -10 | 363 |
| 08.10.26 | bLight blue – BORING PLAYERS | bLight blue | 1.94 | 10 | lost | -10 | 373 |
| 08.10.26 | The Last Resort – Privateer | Privateer | 2.81 | 10 | won | +18 | 383 |
| 08.10.26 | METANOIA Wolves – LP | METANOIA Wolves | 3.13 | 10 | lost | -10 | 365 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Famalicão | 2.55 | 10 | lost | -10 | 375 |
| 07.10.26 | RBLS – Famalicão | Famalicão | 2.40 | 10 | lost | -10 | 385 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | Iberian Soul | 2.40 | 10 | won | +14 | 395 |
| 07.10.26 | LFO 10 – MOUZ NXT | MOUZ NXT | 2.31 | 10 | won | +13 | 381 |
| 07.10.26 | Vexar – Saint Sinners | Saint Sinners | 2.29 | 10 | won | +13 | 368 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – SINQU | SINQU | 2.85 | 10 | lost | -10 | 355 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Falcons Force | Falcons Force | 2.38 | 10 | won | +14 | 365 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Orion Wanderers | Orion Wanderers | 2.32 | 10 | lost | -10 | 351 |
| 07.10.26 | benched gods – Banda Chuya | Banda Chuya | 2.19 | 10 | lost | -10 | 361 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | FURIA | 1.97 | 10 | lost | -10 | 371 |
| 06.10.26 | G2 – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.48 | 10 | won | +15 | 381 |
| 05.10.26 | ShindeN – G2 | ShindeN | 1.93 | 10 | lost | -10 | 366 |
| 03.10.26 | Aurora – 9z | 9z | 2.27 | 10 | lost | -10 | 376 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.41 | 10 | lost | -10 | 386 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Alliance | 3.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 396 |
| 02.10.26 | FOKUS – BBL | BBL | 2.09 | 10 | won | +11 | 406 |
| 02.10.26 | BC.Game – Sashi | Sashi | 2.12 | 10 | lost | -10 | 395 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | XEPT | 3.30 | 10 | lost | -10 | 405 |
| 02.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – MEIA NOITE | MEIA NOITE | 2.23 | 10 | lost | -10 | 415 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Sashi | Sashi | 2.27 | 10 | lost | -10 | 425 |
| 02.10.26 | Fire Flux – benched gods | benched gods | 2.15 | 10 | lost | -10 | 435 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | BBL | 3.02 | 10 | won | +20 | 445 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | Astralis | 1.94 | 10 | won | +9 | 425 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | 1337 | 2.44 | 10 | lost | -10 | 416 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | FaZe | 3.98 | 10 | lost | -10 | 426 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | EAC | 2.71 | 10 | won | +17 | 436 |
| 01.10.26 | Lavked – HYPERSPIRIT | HYPERSPIRIT | 1.97 | 10 | lost | -10 | 419 |
| 01.10.26 | Astralis – Alliance | Astralis | 2.08 | 10 | lost | -10 | 429 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | ex-ODDIK | 2.29 | 10 | lost | -10 | 439 |
| 30.09.26 | Leo – mellren | Leo | 2.15 | 10 | lost | -10 | 449 |
| 29.09.26 | MASONIC – Enjoy | MASONIC | 2.40 | 10 | won | +14 | 459 |
| 29.09.26 | ARCRED – Rune Eaters | ARCRED | 1.97 | 10 | won | +10 | 445 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – ARCRED | ARCRED | 2.07 | 10 | won | +11 | 435 |
| 28.09.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – GamerLegion | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1.90 | 10 | won | +9 | 424 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | FarmVille | 2.84 | 10 | lost | -10 | 415 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.