Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-283u
ROI
-16.8%
win rate
42%
bets
36
drawdown
43.4%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+83u
period 2top-up-301u
period 1top-up-65u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -59 | -16.7% | 9.7% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 36 | 42% | -60 | -16.7% | 10% | Select |
| Martingale | 36 | 42% | -92 | -4.8% | 60.3% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -117 | -16.7% | 18.9% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -283 | -16.8% | 43.4% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 36 | 42% | -533 | -16.7% | 75.6% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 36, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stray Team | 1.89 | 52 | won | +46 | 717 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | CyberHero | 1.90 | 50 | won | +45 | 671 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 52 | lost | -52 | 626 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Dawning | 1.95 | 55 | lost | -55 | 679 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 58 | lost | -58 | 734 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.91 | 55 | won | +50 | 791 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 58 | lost | -58 | 741 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 61 | lost | -61 | 799 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 58 | won | +61 | 861 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 55 | won | +65 | 800 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.92 | 53 | won | +48 | 734 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 50 | won | +51 | 686 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 33 | won | +35 | 634 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | YBN Team | 2.05 | 32 | won | +33 | 599 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 33 | lost | -33 | 566 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 35 | lost | -35 | 599 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 37 | lost | -37 | 634 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 39 | lost | -39 | 671 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 41 | lost | -41 | 709 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 43 | lost | -43 | 750 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 40 | won | +54 | 793 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | NS Team | 1.95 | 38 | won | +37 | 739 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.90 | 40 | lost | -40 | 702 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 42 | lost | -42 | 743 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 45 | lost | -45 | 785 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | PlayTime | 1.89 | 47 | lost | -47 | 830 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | LGD Gaming | 1.95 | 45 | won | +43 | 877 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | Inner Circle | 1.90 | 47 | lost | -47 | 834 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 50 | lost | -50 | 881 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 52 | lost | -52 | 931 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 50 | won | +48 | 984 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 45 | won | +40 | 935 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 47 | lost | -47 | 895 |
| 29.08.26 | DYNASTY – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.47 | 50 | lost | -50 | 943 |
| 24.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 48 | won | +42 | 992 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 50 | lost | -50 | 950 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.