Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-1639u
ROI
-41.6%
win rate
30%
bets
69
drawdown
159.9%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-445u
period 2top-up-866u
period 1top-up-328u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -249 | -38.8% | 25.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 69 | 30% | -263 | -38.1% | 26.9% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -473 | -39.4% | 48.1% | Select |
| Martingale | 20 | 25% | -1002 | -57.6% | 100.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -1020 | -40.7% | 101.9% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 69 | 30% | -1639 | -41.6% | 159.9% | Selected |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 69, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 2.28 | 62 | lost | -62 | -639 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stray Team | 1.89 | 57 | won | +50 | -577 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | The WarriorsQ | 1.95 | 63 | lost | -63 | -628 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 70 | lost | -70 | -565 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Dawning | 1.95 | 78 | lost | -78 | -495 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 86 | lost | -86 | -417 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 96 | lost | -96 | -331 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.91 | 88 | won | +80 | -235 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 98 | lost | -98 | -315 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 109 | lost | -109 | -217 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 121 | lost | -121 | -108 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 109 | won | +115 | 12 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 98 | won | +116 | -102 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.92 | 108 | lost | -108 | -218 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 98 | won | +101 | -110 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.92 | 90 | won | +83 | -211 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 100 | lost | -100 | -294 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 12 | won | +13 | -194 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.89 | 11 | won | +10 | -207 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 9 | won | +17 | -217 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | avice Team | 1.95 | 11 | lost | -11 | -233 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 12 | lost | -12 | -223 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 13 | lost | -13 | -211 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 11 | won | +16 | -198 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | Solo Team | 1.96 | 13 | lost | -13 | -214 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 14 | lost | -14 | -202 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | Stray Team | 1.90 | 16 | lost | -16 | -188 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 17 | lost | -17 | -172 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 19 | lost | -19 | -155 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Two Move | 1.99 | 21 | lost | -21 | -136 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 24 | lost | -24 | -114 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 26 | lost | -26 | -91 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 23 | won | +31 | -64 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 26 | lost | -26 | -96 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 29 | lost | -29 | -70 |
| 22.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Yakult Brothers | Conventus Stellarum | 1.95 | 26 | won | +25 | -41 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | NS Team | 1.95 | 24 | won | +23 | -66 |
| 21.09.26 | Two Move – Zero Tenacity | Two Move | 1.90 | 22 | won | +20 | -89 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.22 | 24 | lost | -24 | -108 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.41 | 27 | lost | -27 | -84 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.90 | 30 | lost | -30 | -57 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 33 | lost | -33 | -27 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | PlayTime | 1.89 | 37 | lost | -37 | 7 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 41 | lost | -41 | 44 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | LGD Gaming | 1.95 | 38 | won | +36 | 85 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | uralan | 1.89 | 42 | lost | -42 | 49 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Team Spirit Academy | 1.99 | 47 | lost | -47 | 91 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | Kalmychata | 1.95 | 42 | won | +41 | 137 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Nemiga Gaming | 2.25 | 47 | lost | -47 | 97 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | Inner Circle | 1.90 | 52 | lost | -52 | 144 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Recrent Team | 2.02 | 58 | lost | -58 | 197 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 65 | lost | -65 | 255 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | GamerLegion | 2.24 | 72 | lost | -72 | 320 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 80 | lost | -80 | 392 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.96 | 89 | lost | -89 | 472 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 99 | lost | -99 | 560 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 90 | won | +87 | 659 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.95 | 100 | lost | -100 | 572 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 62 | won | +55 | 672 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 69 | lost | -69 | 617 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.