Always the favorite
Bets the favorite of every match — the team with the lower odds. A simple baseline: hits often, but the low odds usually leave profit small or negative after the margin over the long run.
profit
+2140u
ROI
+20%
win rate
71%
bets
69
drawdown
26.5%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the favorite
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-52u
period 2profit withdrawn+1235u
period 1profit withdrawn+958u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +2140 | +20% | 26.5% | Selected |
| 5% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +950 | +22.1% | 17% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +351 | +23.3% | 8.6% | Select |
| Martingale | 69 | 71% | +289 | +27.5% | 5.5% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +171 | +23.7% | 4.8% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 69 | 71% | +166 | +24.1% | 4.5% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 69, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Team Resilience | 1.61 | 89 | won | +54 | 3140 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 99 | lost | -99 | 3086 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.88 | 110 | lost | -110 | 3185 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Dawn Bulls | 1.54 | 105 | won | +57 | 3295 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 97 | won | +80 | 3239 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 90 | won | +64 | 3159 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 84 | won | +59 | 3095 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 94 | lost | -94 | 3036 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 88 | won | +60 | 3130 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 82 | won | +57 | 3070 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 77 | won | +55 | 3013 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 85 | lost | -85 | 2958 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 94 | lost | -94 | 3043 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 87 | won | +75 | 3137 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 1.76 | 97 | lost | -97 | 3063 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.85 | 107 | lost | -107 | 3159 |
| 01.10.26 | GamerLegion – Yakult Brothers | GamerLegion | 1.75 | 100 | won | +75 | 3267 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.74 | 248 | lost | -248 | 3192 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.88 | 276 | lost | -276 | 3441 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.43 | 307 | lost | -307 | 3716 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.82 | 283 | won | +234 | 4023 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 269 | won | +143 | 3789 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | Rostik Team | 1.86 | 248 | won | +212 | 3647 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 275 | lost | -275 | 3435 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.82 | 254 | won | +209 | 3710 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.64 | 239 | won | +154 | 3501 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | TpaBoMaH Team | 1.88 | 220 | won | +193 | 3347 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | Team Yandex | 1.82 | 203 | won | +166 | 3154 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Yellow Submarine | 1.81 | 188 | won | +152 | 2988 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.79 | 174 | won | +138 | 2836 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | Daxak Team | 1.50 | 166 | won | +83 | 2698 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 1.72 | 155 | won | +111 | 2615 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Team Spirit Academy | 1.58 | 172 | lost | -172 | 2504 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 161 | won | +107 | 2676 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | Natus Vincere | 1.57 | 153 | won | +86 | 2569 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | Team Nemesis | 1.74 | 170 | lost | -170 | 2483 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | YBN Team | 1.83 | 188 | lost | -188 | 2653 |
| 21.09.26 | Solo Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.71 | 176 | won | +125 | 2841 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | Team Nemesis | 1.64 | 165 | won | +106 | 2716 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.55 | 157 | won | +86 | 2610 |
| 21.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 1.87 | 174 | lost | -174 | 2524 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 163 | won | +106 | 2698 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 182 | lost | -182 | 2592 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.89 | 167 | won | +148 | 2774 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 1.82 | 185 | lost | -185 | 2626 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | Two Move | 1.89 | 170 | won | +151 | 2812 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.79 | 158 | won | +125 | 2661 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | uralan | 1.82 | 175 | lost | -175 | 2536 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.62 | 165 | won | +103 | 2711 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | uralan | 1.87 | 152 | won | +133 | 2608 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Stariy_Bog Club | 1.77 | 141 | won | +108 | 2475 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | Team Nemesis | 1.82 | 130 | won | +107 | 2367 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | Klim Sani4 | 1.63 | 123 | won | +77 | 2260 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Klim Sani4 | 1.74 | 114 | won | +84 | 2183 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | Natus Vincere | 1.82 | 105 | won | +87 | 2099 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.82 | 97 | won | +80 | 2012 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 1.81 | 108 | lost | -108 | 1932 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Zero Tenacity | 1.83 | 100 | won | +83 | 2040 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | MOUZ | 1.88 | 218 | lost | -218 | 1958 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Klim Sani4 | 1.77 | 202 | won | +155 | 2175 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.