Model favorite (Elo)
Bets the Elo model's favorite — the team the model gives over 50% to win, regardless of odds. Pits the model's view against the market.
profit
+1057u
ROI
+24.4%
win rate
72%
bets
69
drawdown
17%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Model favorite (Elo)
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+84u
period 2profit withdrawn+561u
period 1profit withdrawn+412u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 69 | 72% | +2366 | +21.7% | 26.5% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 69 | 72% | +1057 | +24.4% | 17% | Selected |
| 2% of bankroll | 69 | 72% | +392 | +26% | 8.6% | Select |
| Martingale | 69 | 72% | +295 | +26.8% | 5.9% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 69 | 72% | +191 | +26.5% | 4.8% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 69 | 72% | +186 | +27% | 4.5% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 69, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Team Resilience | 1.61 | 53 | won | +32 | 2057 |
| 13.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.35 | 55 | lost | -55 | 2025 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | Power Rangers | 1.82 | 53 | won | +44 | 2080 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Dawn Bulls | 1.54 | 52 | won | +28 | 2036 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 50 | won | +41 | 2008 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 48 | won | +34 | 1967 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 46 | won | +33 | 1933 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 49 | lost | -49 | 1901 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 47 | won | +32 | 1950 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 46 | won | +32 | 1917 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 44 | won | +32 | 1886 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 46 | lost | -46 | 1854 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 49 | lost | -49 | 1900 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 47 | won | +40 | 1949 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 1.76 | 49 | lost | -49 | 1909 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.85 | 52 | lost | -52 | 1958 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Aurora Gaming | 1.74 | 50 | won | +37 | 2010 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.74 | 82 | lost | -82 | 1973 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.88 | 86 | lost | -86 | 2055 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.43 | 91 | lost | -91 | 2142 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.82 | 87 | won | +72 | 2233 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 85 | won | +45 | 2161 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | Rostik Team | 1.86 | 82 | won | +70 | 2115 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 86 | lost | -86 | 2045 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.82 | 83 | won | +68 | 2131 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.64 | 80 | won | +52 | 2064 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | TpaBoMaH Team | 1.88 | 77 | won | +67 | 2012 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | Team Yandex | 1.82 | 74 | won | +60 | 1945 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Yellow Submarine | 1.81 | 71 | won | +57 | 1884 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.79 | 68 | won | +54 | 1827 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | Daxak Team | 1.50 | 66 | won | +33 | 1773 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 1.72 | 64 | won | +46 | 1740 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Team Spirit Academy | 1.58 | 67 | lost | -67 | 1694 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 65 | won | +43 | 1762 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | Natus Vincere | 1.57 | 64 | won | +36 | 1718 |
| 22.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 1.83 | 67 | lost | -67 | 1682 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | YBN Team | 1.83 | 70 | lost | -70 | 1749 |
| 21.09.26 | Two Move – Zero Tenacity | Zero Tenacity | 1.87 | 74 | lost | -74 | 1820 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | Team Nemesis | 1.64 | 72 | won | +46 | 1894 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.55 | 70 | won | +38 | 1848 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Aurora Gaming | 1.87 | 67 | won | +58 | 1809 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 65 | won | +42 | 1751 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.89 | 62 | won | +55 | 1709 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 65 | lost | -65 | 1654 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 1.82 | 69 | lost | -69 | 1719 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | Two Move | 1.89 | 66 | won | +58 | 1788 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.79 | 63 | won | +50 | 1730 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | uralan | 1.82 | 67 | lost | -67 | 1680 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.62 | 65 | won | +40 | 1746 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | uralan | 1.87 | 62 | won | +54 | 1706 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Stariy_Bog Club | 1.77 | 60 | won | +46 | 1652 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | Team Nemesis | 1.82 | 57 | won | +47 | 1606 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | Klim Sani4 | 1.63 | 56 | won | +35 | 1559 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Klim Sani4 | 1.74 | 54 | won | +40 | 1524 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | Natus Vincere | 1.82 | 51 | won | +42 | 1484 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.82 | 49 | won | +41 | 1442 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 1.81 | 52 | lost | -52 | 1401 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Zero Tenacity | 1.83 | 50 | won | +41 | 1453 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | MOUZ | 1.88 | 74 | lost | -74 | 1412 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Klim Sani4 | 1.77 | 72 | won | +55 | 1486 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.