Model favorite (Elo)
Bets the Elo model's favorite — the team the model gives over 50% to win, regardless of odds. Pits the model's view against the market.
profit
+171u
ROI
+24.7%
win rate
71%
bets
69
drawdown
4.5%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Model favorite (Elo)
payments
Stake size
Flat (10 units)
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+4u
period 2profit withdrawn+96u
period 1profit withdrawn+71u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +2200 | +20.2% | 26.5% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +975 | +22.6% | 17% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +361 | +23.9% | 8.6% | Select |
| Martingale | 69 | 71% | +281 | +25.3% | 5.9% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 69 | 71% | +175 | +24.3% | 4.8% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 69 | 71% | +171 | +24.7% | 4.5% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 69, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Team Resilience | 1.61 | 10 | won | +6 | 1171 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1165 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.88 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1175 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | Power Rangers | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1185 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1176 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 10 | won | +7 | 1168 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 10 | won | +7 | 1161 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1154 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 10 | won | +7 | 1164 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 10 | won | +7 | 1157 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 10 | won | +7 | 1150 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1143 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1153 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 10 | won | +9 | 1163 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 1.76 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1155 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.85 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1165 |
| 01.10.26 | GamerLegion – Yakult Brothers | GamerLegion | 1.75 | 10 | won | +7 | 1175 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.74 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1167 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.88 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1177 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.43 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1187 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1197 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 10 | won | +5 | 1189 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | Rostik Team | 1.86 | 10 | won | +9 | 1184 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1175 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1185 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.64 | 10 | won | +6 | 1177 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | TpaBoMaH Team | 1.88 | 10 | won | +9 | 1170 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | Team Yandex | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1162 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Yellow Submarine | 1.81 | 10 | won | +8 | 1153 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.79 | 10 | won | +8 | 1145 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | Daxak Team | 1.50 | 10 | won | +5 | 1137 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 1.72 | 10 | won | +7 | 1132 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Team Spirit Academy | 1.58 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1125 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 10 | won | +7 | 1135 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | Natus Vincere | 1.57 | 10 | won | +6 | 1129 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | Team Nemesis | 1.74 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1123 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | YBN Team | 1.83 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1133 |
| 21.09.26 | Two Move – Zero Tenacity | Zero Tenacity | 1.87 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1143 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | Team Nemesis | 1.64 | 10 | won | +6 | 1153 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.55 | 10 | won | +5 | 1146 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Aurora Gaming | 1.87 | 10 | won | +9 | 1141 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 10 | won | +6 | 1132 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1126 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1136 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 1.82 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1127 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | Two Move | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1137 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.79 | 10 | won | +8 | 1128 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | uralan | 1.82 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1120 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.62 | 10 | won | +6 | 1130 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | uralan | 1.87 | 10 | won | +9 | 1124 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Stariy_Bog Club | 1.77 | 10 | won | +8 | 1115 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | Team Nemesis | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1107 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | Klim Sani4 | 1.63 | 10 | won | +6 | 1099 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Klim Sani4 | 1.74 | 10 | won | +7 | 1093 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | Natus Vincere | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1086 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.82 | 10 | won | +8 | 1077 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 1.81 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1069 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Zero Tenacity | 1.83 | 10 | won | +8 | 1079 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | MOUZ | 1.88 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1071 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Klim Sani4 | 1.77 | 10 | won | +8 | 1081 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.