?
ESL One Birmingham 2026 · BO2
result vs prediction
REKONIXloss 0:2
series probability
7%93%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Team Yandexwin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

REKONIX

Disruptor
Disruptorsignature
Varizh · 23 games
65%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Fbz · 14 games
21%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
inYourdreaM · 13 games
38%
Tusk
Tusksignature
dalul · 11 games
64%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
inYourdreaM · 10 games
80%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
TraVins · 10 games
80%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Fbz · 9 games
33%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painsignature
inYourdreaM · 9 games
67%

Team Yandex

Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Malady · 42 games
74%
Tusk
Tusksignature
Malady · 39 games
64%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
Saksa · 30 games
63%
Slardar
Slardaroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 26 games
50%
Templar Assassin
Templar Assassinsignature
Watson · 26 games
73%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 24 games
50%
Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
Saksa · 23 games
78%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
Saksa · 22 games
59%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
662 picks · 821 bans
48%
Tiny
Tiny
572 picks · 591 bans
48%
Tusk
Tusk
471 picks · 409 bans
49%
Warlock
Warlock
468 picks · 314 bans
48%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
414 picks · 1073 bans
56%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
389 picks · 694 bans
59%
Mars
Mars
382 picks · 622 bans
47%
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Fiend
382 picks · 992 bans
54%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)42% vs 53%
Hero pool strength57% Team Yandex
Head-to-head0 – 1
Model total93% Team Yandex
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct15:35
REKONIX 21%Team Yandex 79%
The model gave 79% on Team Yandex — the game was taken by Team Yandex in 35:26.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga SirenTraVins
62% · 138 games45% · 234 games
Templar AssassinWatson
Templar Assassin
Underlord
UnderlordFbz
54% · 165 games49% · 135 games
DoomNoticed
Doom
Puck
PuckinYourdreaM
48% · 537 games45% · 364 games
Void SpiritChira JUNIOR
Void Spirit
Pudge
Pudgedalul
54% · 78 games48% · 328 games
TinySaksa
Tiny
Phoenix
PhoenixVarizh
47% · 192 games45% · 49 games
OracleMalady
Oracle
Game 2prediction correct11:35
REKONIX 19%Team Yandex 81%
The model gave 81% on Team Yandex — the game was taken by Team Yandex in 31:20.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Shadow Fiend
Shadow FiendTraVins
58% · 307 games53% · 289 games
UrsaWatson
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritinYourdreaM
56% · 401 game52% · 165 games
InvokerChira JUNIOR
Invoker
Primal Beast
Primal BeastFbz
48% · 200 games42% · 269 games
AxeNoticed
Axe
Spirit Breaker
Spirit Breakerdalul
46% · 81 game49% · 592 games
WarlockMalady
Warlock
Jakiro
JakiroVarizh
48% · 712 games48% · 386 games
Shadow ShamanSaksa
Shadow Shaman
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Yandex · 93%
Series resultTeam Yandex 0:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2