Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-1867u
ROI
-8.6%
win rate
43%
bets
545
drawdown
175.9%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-482u
period 6top-up-703u
period 5profit withdrawn+485u
period 4top-up-203u
period 3top-up-100u
period 2top-up-734u
period 1top-up-130u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -469 | -9.1% | 48.3% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 545 | 43% | -498 | -9.1% | 51.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -884 | -9% | 89% | Select |
| Martingale | 51 | 41% | -886 | -44.4% | 90.3% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -1867 | -8.6% | 175.9% | Selected |
| 10% of bankroll | 545 | 43% | -3047 | -8% | 257.7% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 545, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | BET-M – FORZE Reload | BET-M | 2.13 | 27 | lost | -27 | -867 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | Sashi | 2.98 | 29 | lost | -29 | -840 |
| 14.10.26 | Enjoy – B8 Academy | B8 Academy | 1.90 | 30 | lost | -30 | -811 |
| 13.10.26 | UPGRADE – Omega | Omega | 2.11 | 32 | lost | -32 | -781 |
| 13.10.26 | 100 Thieves – JiJieHao | JiJieHao | 1.99 | 33 | lost | -33 | -749 |
| 12.10.26 | Inner Circle – Ninjas in Pyjamas | Inner Circle | 1.99 | 35 | lost | -35 | -716 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Yawara | 2.61 | 37 | lost | -37 | -680 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | DENDELE | 3.12 | 34 | won | +71 | -643 |
| 11.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – Just Players | Just Players | 1.97 | 35 | lost | -35 | -714 |
| 11.10.26 | benched gods – Illyrians | Illyrians | 1.92 | 34 | won | +31 | -679 |
| 10.10.26 | Lavked – Fortress | Fortress | 2.45 | 36 | lost | -36 | -710 |
| 10.10.26 | Ground Zero – KZG | KZG | 2.38 | 37 | lost | -37 | -674 |
| 10.10.26 | Grêmio – BORRACHEIROS | Grêmio | 1.98 | 39 | lost | -39 | -637 |
| 09.10.26 | Acend – Nexus | Acend | 2.01 | 41 | lost | -41 | -598 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | Bebop | 3.08 | 38 | won | +78 | -556 |
| 09.10.26 | Black Phoenix – Leo | Leo | 2.05 | 40 | lost | -40 | -634 |
| 09.10.26 | Zomblers – Desi Boyz | Zomblers | 1.89 | 38 | won | +34 | -595 |
| 08.10.26 | FaZe – Sangal | FaZe | 2.58 | 35 | won | +55 | -628 |
| 08.10.26 | Betclic – PRIVATE | PRIVATE | 2.07 | 33 | won | +36 | -684 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | megoshort | 2.56 | 35 | lost | -35 | -719 |
| 08.10.26 | Lynn Vision – Chinggis Warriors | Lynn Vision | 1.91 | 34 | won | +31 | -684 |
| 08.10.26 | HYPERSPIRIT – Banda Chuya | Banda Chuya | 1.97 | 35 | lost | -35 | -715 |
| 08.10.26 | Galorys – Grêmio | Grêmio | 2.94 | 32 | won | +62 | -680 |
| 07.10.26 | Sangal – NAVI Junior | NAVI Junior | 2.81 | 29 | won | +53 | -742 |
| 07.10.26 | RBLS – Famalicão | Famalicão | 2.40 | 31 | lost | -31 | -795 |
| 07.10.26 | Iberian Soul – ex-RUSTEC | Iberian Soul | 2.40 | 29 | won | +41 | -764 |
| 07.10.26 | Ryvex – mellren | Ryvex | 2.54 | 31 | lost | -31 | -805 |
| 07.10.26 | Leo – Ryvex | Ryvex | 2.36 | 32 | lost | -32 | -774 |
| 07.10.26 | Falcons Force – Orion Wanderers | Orion Wanderers | 2.11 | 34 | lost | -34 | -742 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – Falcons Force | Falcons Force | 2.38 | 32 | won | +44 | -708 |
| 07.10.26 | PURE – SINQU | SINQU | 2.45 | 33 | lost | -33 | -752 |
| 07.10.26 | Gothic – LPH | Gothic | 2.29 | 31 | won | +40 | -719 |
| 06.10.26 | FURIA – Aurora | FURIA | 1.97 | 33 | lost | -33 | -759 |
| 06.10.26 | G2 – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.48 | 31 | won | +45 | -726 |
| 05.10.26 | ShindeN – G2 | ShindeN | 1.93 | 32 | lost | -32 | -772 |
| 03.10.26 | NT – Lazer Cats | NT | 2.15 | 31 | won | +35 | -739 |
| 03.10.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.41 | 32 | lost | -32 | -775 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Alliance | 3.45 | 34 | lost | -34 | -742 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Johnny Speeds | Johnny Speeds | 2.26 | 36 | lost | -36 | -709 |
| 02.10.26 | BASEMENT BOYS – Glitch | Glitch | 2.15 | 37 | lost | -37 | -673 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | XEPT | 3.30 | 39 | lost | -39 | -635 |
| 02.10.26 | Bounty Hunters – MEIA NOITE | MEIA NOITE | 2.23 | 42 | lost | -42 | -596 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Sashi | Sashi | 2.27 | 44 | lost | -44 | -554 |
| 02.10.26 | UNiTY – aimclub | aimclub | 2.04 | 46 | lost | -46 | -511 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – Sangal | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 2.09 | 48 | lost | -48 | -465 |
| 02.10.26 | Astralis – FaZe | Astralis | 1.94 | 46 | won | +43 | -416 |
| 02.10.26 | 1337 – NEXVOID | 1337 | 2.44 | 49 | lost | -49 | -460 |
| 01.10.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – CYBERSHOKE | CYBERSHOKE | 2.15 | 51 | lost | -51 | -411 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | EAC | 2.71 | 47 | won | +81 | -360 |
| 01.10.26 | Lavked – HYPERSPIRIT | HYPERSPIRIT | 1.97 | 50 | lost | -50 | -440 |
| 01.10.26 | SINQU – Famalicão | Famalicão | 1.94 | 48 | won | +45 | -391 |
| 01.10.26 | ex-ODDIK – Mira | ex-ODDIK | 2.29 | 50 | lost | -50 | -435 |
| 30.09.26 | PRIVATE – Nuclear TigeRES | PRIVATE | 2.59 | 16 | lost | -16 | -385 |
| 29.09.26 | MAYBE – Illyrians | MAYBE | 2.40 | 15 | won | +20 | -370 |
| 29.09.26 | WW – DNK | DNK | 2.24 | 14 | won | +17 | -390 |
| 29.09.26 | Rune Eaters – DNK | DNK | 2.17 | 14 | lost | -14 | -407 |
| 28.09.26 | Leo – Noir Verse | Noir Verse | 2.21 | 14 | won | +17 | -393 |
| 28.09.26 | regain – LAG | regain | 2.21 | 14 | lost | -14 | -409 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | FarmVille | 2.84 | 15 | lost | -15 | -395 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Procyon | 2.77 | 14 | won | +25 | -380 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.