Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
Bets only the heavy favorite at odds ≤ 1.5. Very high hit rate, but tiny odds: a single upset wipes out the profit from many wins.
profit
-66u
ROI
-12.4%
win rate
62%
bets
53
drawdown
9%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
payments
Stake size
1% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-14u
period 6profit withdrawn+9u
period 5top-up-1u
period 4top-up-49u
period 3top-up-2u
period 2top-up-8u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 53 | 62% | -66 | -12.4% | 9% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 53 | 62% | -66 | -12.4% | 9% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 53 | 62% | -131 | -12.4% | 17.5% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 53 | 62% | -326 | -12.3% | 41.4% | Select |
| Martingale | 53 | 62% | -333 | -17.1% | 62.9% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 53 | 62% | -654 | -12.4% | 75.3% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 53, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Galorys | 1.48 | 10 | won | +5 | 934 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 10 | lost | -10 | 930 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.40 | 10 | lost | -10 | 940 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.50 | 10 | won | +5 | 950 |
| 07.10.26 | BERG – Leo | Leo | 1.36 | 10 | won | +4 | 945 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – SINQU | OG | 1.41 | 10 | won | +4 | 941 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 10 | won | +3 | 937 |
| 02.10.26 | Eternal Fire – Anteiku | Eternal Fire | 1.24 | 10 | won | +2 | 934 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 10 | won | +3 | 932 |
| 02.10.26 | Ninjas in Pyjamas – SportsBetExpert | SportsBetExpert | 1.49 | 10 | lost | -10 | 929 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 939 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 10 | won | +4 | 949 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Galorys | 1.43 | 10 | lost | -10 | 945 |
| 27.09.26 | Fluxo – SAW | Fluxo | 1.42 | 10 | lost | -10 | 955 |
| 27.09.26 | INFINITE – Fluxo | Fluxo | 1.43 | 10 | won | +4 | 965 |
| 24.09.26 | Nemesis – Rune Eaters | Nemesis | 1.49 | 10 | won | +5 | 960 |
| 22.09.26 | Johnny Speeds – Virtus.pro | Virtus.pro | 1.42 | 10 | lost | -10 | 955 |
| 19.09.26 | ex-Zero Tenacity – PCIFIC | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 10 | won | +4 | 966 |
| 18.09.26 | NuTorious – Without a Roof | Without a Roof | 1.38 | 10 | won | +4 | 961 |
| 17.09.26 | Overtake Sector – NuTorious | Overtake Sector | 1.49 | 10 | won | +5 | 958 |
| 15.09.26 | QUAZAR – Permitta | QUAZAR | 1.39 | 10 | won | +4 | 953 |
| 14.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – NAVI Junior | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 949 |
| 11.09.26 | 1win – Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1win | 1.36 | 10 | won | +4 | 959 |
| 10.09.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – BET-M | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.39 | 10 | won | +4 | 955 |
| 10.09.26 | Voca – Villainous | Voca | 1.38 | 10 | won | +4 | 951 |
| 09.09.26 | Phantom Academy – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 10 | won | +4 | 947 |
| 01.09.26 | Permitta – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.33 | 10 | won | +3 | 943 |
| 31.08.26 | HOTU – SPARTA | HOTU | 1.46 | 10 | won | +5 | 940 |
| 30.08.26 | Virtus.pro – Fire Flux | Virtus.pro | 1.47 | 10 | won | +5 | 935 |
| 21.08.26 | Black Phoenix – Bebop | Black Phoenix | 1.47 | 10 | won | +5 | 931 |
| 17.08.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Permitta | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 10 | won | +4 | 926 |
| 14.08.26 | PARIVISION – 100 Thieves | 100 Thieves | 1.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 922 |
| 14.08.26 | INOX Division – MOUZ NXT | INOX Division | 1.33 | 10 | won | +3 | 932 |
| 07.08.26 | BRUTE – NAVI Junior | BRUTE | 1.49 | 10 | lost | -10 | 928 |
| 03.08.26 | GenOne – UNiTY | GenOne | 1.34 | 10 | won | +3 | 938 |
| 02.08.26 | Leo – ex-MANA | Leo | 1.45 | 10 | lost | -10 | 935 |
| 02.08.26 | 9INE – BRUTE | BRUTE | 1.43 | 10 | won | +4 | 945 |
| 31.07.26 | SINNERS – Rune Eaters | Rune Eaters | 1.48 | 10 | lost | -10 | 941 |
| 26.07.26 | STATE – Lazer Cats | STATE | 1.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 950 |
| 24.07.26 | Liquid – Vitality | Vitality | 1.48 | 10 | lost | -10 | 960 |
| 19.07.26 | BET-M – BASEMENT BOYS | BASEMENT BOYS | 1.46 | 10 | lost | -10 | 970 |
| 17.07.26 | Enjoy – PsychoFace | Enjoy | 1.38 | 10 | lost | -10 | 980 |
| 26.06.26 | Walczaki – Inner Circle | Walczaki | 1.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 990 |
| 25.06.26 | INFINITE – Betclic | INFINITE | 1.48 | 10 | won | +5 | 1000 |
| 15.06.26 | 100 Thieves – Betclic | 100 Thieves | 1.46 | 10 | won | +5 | 995 |
| 14.06.26 | 1win – TDK | TDK | 1.46 | 10 | won | +5 | 990 |
| 10.06.26 | SPARTA – brazylijski luz | brazylijski luz | 1.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 986 |
| 06.06.26 | G2 Ares – aAa | G2 Ares | 1.36 | 10 | won | +4 | 996 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.33 | 10 | lost | -10 | 992 |
| 22.05.26 | Alliance – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1002 |
| 22.05.26 | Lavked – HEROIC Academy | Lavked | 1.49 | 10 | won | +5 | 1012 |
| 16.05.26 | SPARTA – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 10 | won | +4 | 1007 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.35 | 10 | won | +4 | 1004 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.