Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
Bets only the heavy favorite at odds ≤ 1.5. Very high hit rate, but tiny odds: a single upset wipes out the profit from many wins.
profit
-378u
ROI
-6.7%
win rate
67%
bets
58
drawdown
62.4%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-59u
period 6profit withdrawn+177u
period 5top-up-23u
period 4top-up-306u
period 3top-up-37u
period 2top-up-129u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat (10 units) | 58 | 67% | -33 | -5.7% | 6.6% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 58 | 67% | -33 | -5.8% | 6.6% | Select |
| Martingale | 58 | 67% | -53 | -5% | 15.6% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 58 | 67% | -68 | -5.8% | 13.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 58 | 67% | -176 | -6.1% | 32.2% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 58 | 67% | -378 | -6.7% | 62.4% | Selected |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 58, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | FORZE Reload – LFO 10 | FORZE Reload | 1.47 | 90 | won | +42 | 622 |
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 87 | won | +33 | 580 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Galorys | 1.48 | 83 | won | +39 | 547 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 92 | lost | -92 | 508 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.40 | 102 | lost | -102 | 600 |
| 08.10.26 | Lilmix – Fire Flux | Fire Flux | 1.23 | 100 | won | +23 | 702 |
| 08.10.26 | BERG – mellren | mellren | 1.32 | 97 | won | +31 | 679 |
| 08.10.26 | Turma do Pagode – BORRACHEIROS | Turma do Pagode | 1.45 | 93 | won | +42 | 648 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – SINQU | G2 Ares | 1.50 | 88 | won | +44 | 606 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 86 | won | +26 | 562 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 83 | won | +27 | 537 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | SportsBetExpert | 1.37 | 92 | lost | -92 | 510 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.24 | 90 | won | +21 | 602 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 100 | lost | -100 | 581 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 113 | won | +47 | 681 |
| 27.09.26 | INFINITE – Fluxo | Fluxo | 1.43 | 108 | won | +47 | 634 |
| 27.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Phantom Academy | Bushido Wildcats | 1.45 | 120 | lost | -120 | 588 |
| 26.09.26 | Lilmix – overTIME | overTIME | 1.48 | 115 | won | +55 | 708 |
| 26.09.26 | SportsBetExpert – my life be like | SportsBetExpert | 1.30 | 112 | won | +33 | 653 |
| 25.09.26 | GenOne – Giant Pandas | GenOne | 1.36 | 108 | won | +39 | 620 |
| 24.09.26 | Nemesis – Rune Eaters | Nemesis | 1.49 | 103 | won | +50 | 581 |
| 24.09.26 | Fluxo – Famalicão | Fluxo | 1.42 | 99 | won | +41 | 531 |
| 22.09.26 | DAMAJUANA – Bounty Hunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.44 | 94 | won | +41 | 489 |
| 18.09.26 | LP – BERG | LP | 1.49 | 90 | won | +44 | 448 |
| 14.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – NAVI Junior | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 100 | lost | -100 | 404 |
| 12.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Misa | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 111 | lost | -111 | 504 |
| 11.09.26 | 1win – Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1win | 1.36 | 107 | won | +39 | 615 |
| 11.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Entropy | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 102 | won | +49 | 576 |
| 10.09.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – BET-M | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.39 | 98 | won | +39 | 528 |
| 09.09.26 | Phantom Academy – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 94 | won | +40 | 489 |
| 07.09.26 | Back to Back – METANOIA Wolves | Back to Back | 1.50 | 90 | won | +45 | 449 |
| 01.09.26 | Entropy – Virtus.pro | Virtus.pro | 1.35 | 100 | lost | -100 | 404 |
| 28.08.26 | INOX Division – Lavked | INOX Division | 1.41 | 94 | won | +39 | 504 |
| 27.08.26 | paiN Academy – Isurus | Isurus | 1.46 | 90 | won | +41 | 466 |
| 21.08.26 | ex-RUBY – HYPERSPIRIT | ex-RUBY | 1.47 | 100 | lost | -100 | 424 |
| 17.08.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Permitta | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 96 | won | +42 | 524 |
| 14.08.26 | PARIVISION – 100 Thieves | 100 Thieves | 1.47 | 106 | lost | -106 | 482 |
| 09.08.26 | Inner Circle – Iberian Soul | Inner Circle | 1.44 | 102 | won | +44 | 589 |
| 07.08.26 | BRUTE – NAVI Junior | BRUTE | 1.49 | 113 | lost | -113 | 544 |
| 07.08.26 | fnatic – 6666 | fnatic | 1.33 | 109 | won | +36 | 657 |
| 02.08.26 | Mai Tai – BASEMENT BOYS | BASEMENT BOYS | 1.49 | 104 | won | +51 | 621 |
| 02.08.26 | 9INE – BRUTE | BRUTE | 1.43 | 100 | won | +43 | 570 |
| 31.07.26 | HOTU – G2 Ares | HOTU | 1.50 | 77 | lost | -77 | 527 |
| 31.07.26 | INOX Division – Falcons Force | INOX Division | 1.27 | 75 | won | +20 | 604 |
| 28.07.26 | TDK – BET-M | TDK | 1.29 | 73 | won | +21 | 584 |
| 26.07.26 | STATE – Lazer Cats | STATE | 1.47 | 81 | lost | -81 | 562 |
| 24.07.26 | Liquid – Vitality | Vitality | 1.48 | 90 | lost | -90 | 643 |
| 17.07.26 | Enjoy – PsychoFace | Enjoy | 1.38 | 100 | lost | -100 | 733 |
| 26.06.26 | Walczaki – Inner Circle | Walczaki | 1.47 | 107 | lost | -107 | 833 |
| 25.06.26 | INFINITE – Betclic | INFINITE | 1.48 | 102 | won | +49 | 940 |
| 15.06.26 | 100 Thieves – Betclic | 100 Thieves | 1.46 | 98 | won | +45 | 891 |
| 14.06.26 | 1win – TDK | TDK | 1.46 | 93 | won | +43 | 846 |
| 10.06.26 | SPARTA – brazylijski luz | brazylijski luz | 1.47 | 104 | lost | -104 | 803 |
| 06.06.26 | G2 Ares – aAa | G2 Ares | 1.36 | 100 | won | +36 | 907 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.33 | 97 | lost | -97 | 871 |
| 22.05.26 | Alliance – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 107 | lost | -107 | 967 |
| 16.05.26 | SPARTA – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 104 | won | +40 | 1075 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.35 | 100 | won | +35 | 1035 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.