Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
Bets only the heavy favorite at odds ≤ 1.5. Very high hit rate, but tiny odds: a single upset wipes out the profit from many wins.
profit
-508u
ROI
-17.5%
win rate
59%
bets
61
drawdown
57.5%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-210u
period 6top-up-108u
period 5top-up-62u
period 4top-up-118u
period 3profit withdrawn+63u
period 2top-up-73u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 61 | 59% | -103 | -17% | 12.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 61 | 59% | -103 | -16.9% | 12.5% | Select |
| Martingale | 61 | 59% | -145 | -11.1% | 20% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 61 | 59% | -205 | -17.1% | 24.5% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 61 | 59% | -508 | -17.5% | 57.5% | Selected |
| 10% of bankroll | 61 | 59% | -998 | -18.1% | 104% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 61, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | fnatic – Sashi | fnatic | 1.38 | 39 | won | +15 | 492 |
| 12.10.26 | Yawara – Galorys | Galorys | 1.48 | 38 | won | +18 | 477 |
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 40 | lost | -40 | 459 |
| 11.10.26 | Just Players – Misa | Just Players | 1.50 | 39 | won | +19 | 499 |
| 09.10.26 | mellren – Bebop | mellren | 1.36 | 41 | lost | -41 | 480 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.40 | 43 | lost | -43 | 521 |
| 08.10.26 | FaZe – Sangal | Sangal | 1.49 | 45 | lost | -45 | 564 |
| 08.10.26 | BERG – mellren | mellren | 1.32 | 45 | won | +14 | 609 |
| 08.10.26 | The Last Resort – Privateer | The Last Resort | 1.42 | 47 | lost | -47 | 595 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.50 | 46 | won | +23 | 642 |
| 07.10.26 | Vexar – Privateer | Vexar | 1.31 | 48 | lost | -48 | 619 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – SINQU | G2 Ares | 1.50 | 47 | won | +24 | 668 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 46 | won | +14 | 644 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 46 | won | +15 | 630 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | SportsBetExpert | 1.37 | 48 | lost | -48 | 616 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.24 | 48 | won | +11 | 664 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 50 | lost | -50 | 652 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 44 | won | +18 | 702 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Galorys | 1.43 | 46 | lost | -46 | 684 |
| 27.09.26 | Fluxo – SAW | Fluxo | 1.42 | 48 | lost | -48 | 730 |
| 27.09.26 | INFINITE – Fluxo | Fluxo | 1.43 | 47 | won | +21 | 779 |
| 26.09.26 | Lilmix – overTIME | overTIME | 1.48 | 46 | won | +22 | 758 |
| 25.09.26 | Nemiga – INOX Division | Nemiga | 1.36 | 46 | won | +16 | 736 |
| 24.09.26 | Fluxo – Famalicão | Fluxo | 1.42 | 45 | won | +19 | 720 |
| 23.09.26 | ex-Zero Tenacity – STATE | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.48 | 47 | lost | -47 | 701 |
| 22.09.26 | ODDIK – Sementes do Mal | ODDIK | 1.42 | 46 | won | +20 | 748 |
| 22.09.26 | Fortress – LPH | LPH | 1.38 | 45 | won | +17 | 729 |
| 22.09.26 | mellren – KUUSAMO | mellren | 1.41 | 47 | lost | -47 | 712 |
| 15.09.26 | QUAZAR – Permitta | QUAZAR | 1.39 | 47 | won | +18 | 759 |
| 14.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – NAVI Junior | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 49 | lost | -49 | 741 |
| 12.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Misa | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 52 | lost | -52 | 790 |
| 11.09.26 | Acend – INOX Division | INOX Division | 1.43 | 51 | won | +22 | 842 |
| 10.09.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – BET-M | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.39 | 50 | won | +20 | 820 |
| 09.09.26 | Phantom Academy – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 49 | won | +21 | 801 |
| 06.09.26 | BERG – mellren | mellren | 1.42 | 48 | won | +20 | 780 |
| 01.09.26 | Entropy – Virtus.pro | Virtus.pro | 1.35 | 50 | lost | -50 | 760 |
| 31.08.26 | Spirit – FURIA | Spirit | 1.44 | 46 | won | +20 | 810 |
| 28.08.26 | SINNERS – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.32 | 48 | lost | -48 | 789 |
| 22.08.26 | Lavked – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 47 | won | +22 | 838 |
| 21.08.26 | Black Phoenix – Bebop | Black Phoenix | 1.47 | 46 | won | +22 | 816 |
| 17.08.26 | Enjoy – HAVU | Enjoy | 1.43 | 49 | lost | -49 | 794 |
| 07.08.26 | BRUTE – NAVI Junior | BRUTE | 1.49 | 51 | lost | -51 | 843 |
| 02.08.26 | 9INE – BRUTE | BRUTE | 1.43 | 50 | won | +22 | 894 |
| 31.07.26 | INOX Division – Falcons Force | INOX Division | 1.27 | 43 | won | +12 | 872 |
| 28.07.26 | TDK – BET-M | TDK | 1.29 | 43 | won | +12 | 860 |
| 26.07.26 | STATE – Lazer Cats | STATE | 1.47 | 45 | lost | -45 | 848 |
| 24.07.26 | Liquid – Vitality | Vitality | 1.48 | 48 | lost | -48 | 893 |
| 17.07.26 | Enjoy – PsychoFace | Enjoy | 1.38 | 50 | lost | -50 | 940 |
| 26.06.26 | Walczaki – Inner Circle | Walczaki | 1.47 | 56 | lost | -56 | 990 |
| 25.06.26 | INFINITE – Betclic | INFINITE | 1.48 | 55 | won | +26 | 1046 |
| 21.06.26 | Chicken Coop – Overtake Sector | Chicken Coop | 1.48 | 53 | won | +26 | 1020 |
| 15.06.26 | 100 Thieves – Betclic | 100 Thieves | 1.46 | 52 | won | +24 | 994 |
| 14.06.26 | 1win – TDK | TDK | 1.46 | 51 | won | +24 | 970 |
| 06.06.26 | Betclic – INOX Division | INOX Division | 1.38 | 50 | won | +19 | 946 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.33 | 49 | lost | -49 | 927 |
| 25.05.26 | ex-RUBY – Ursa | ex-RUBY | 1.45 | 51 | lost | -51 | 976 |
| 22.05.26 | Alliance – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 54 | lost | -54 | 1028 |
| 22.05.26 | Lavked – HEROIC Academy | Lavked | 1.49 | 53 | won | +26 | 1082 |
| 16.05.26 | SPARTA – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 52 | won | +20 | 1056 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.35 | 51 | won | +18 | 1036 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.