Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
Bets only the heavy favorite at odds ≤ 1.5. Very high hit rate, but tiny odds: a single upset wipes out the profit from many wins.
profit
-676u
ROI
-11.3%
win rate
63%
bets
59
drawdown
69.8%
payouts
7
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Favorite at odds ≤ 1.5
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
No real historical CS2 odds exist, so they are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin — this is a simulation.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 7top-up-253u
period 6profit withdrawn+84u
period 5top-up-66u
period 4top-up-382u
period 3profit withdrawn+72u
period 2top-up-131u
period 1profit withdrawn+0u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 59 | 63% | -68 | -11.5% | 7.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 59 | 63% | -68 | -11.6% | 7.5% | Select |
| Martingale | 59 | 63% | -84 | -7.6% | 16.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 59 | 63% | -136 | -11.5% | 14.8% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 59 | 63% | -339 | -11.4% | 36.2% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 59 | 63% | -676 | -11.3% | 69.8% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 59, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | DENDELE – Imperial | Imperial | 1.35 | 83 | lost | -83 | 324 |
| 09.10.26 | Azuolas – Enjoy | Enjoy | 1.40 | 92 | lost | -92 | 407 |
| 08.10.26 | Leo – Privateer | Leo | 1.26 | 90 | won | +23 | 500 |
| 08.10.26 | megoshort – Fire Flux | Fire Flux | 1.49 | 86 | won | +42 | 476 |
| 08.10.26 | The Last Resort – Privateer | The Last Resort | 1.42 | 95 | lost | -95 | 434 |
| 07.10.26 | Famalicão – Lazer Cats | Lazer Cats | 1.50 | 91 | won | +45 | 529 |
| 07.10.26 | Vexar – Privateer | Vexar | 1.31 | 101 | lost | -101 | 484 |
| 07.10.26 | OG – SINQU | OG | 1.41 | 97 | won | +40 | 585 |
| 07.10.26 | G2 Ares – SINQU | G2 Ares | 1.50 | 92 | won | +46 | 546 |
| 02.10.26 | Alliance – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.30 | 90 | won | +27 | 500 |
| 02.10.26 | Voca – Prestige | Voca | 1.47 | 86 | won | +40 | 473 |
| 02.10.26 | SportsBetExpert – XEPT | SportsBetExpert | 1.32 | 83 | won | +27 | 433 |
| 02.10.26 | BBL – SportsBetExpert | SportsBetExpert | 1.37 | 92 | lost | -92 | 406 |
| 01.10.26 | FaZe – Nemiga | Nemiga | 1.24 | 90 | won | +21 | 498 |
| 01.10.26 | EAC – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.45 | 100 | lost | -100 | 477 |
| 28.09.26 | Marsborne – FarmVille | Marsborne | 1.41 | 104 | won | +43 | 577 |
| 28.09.26 | Galorys – Procyon | Galorys | 1.43 | 116 | lost | -116 | 534 |
| 27.09.26 | Rare Atom – The Huns | Rare Atom | 1.47 | 128 | lost | -128 | 650 |
| 27.09.26 | INFINITE – Fluxo | Fluxo | 1.43 | 123 | won | +53 | 778 |
| 26.09.26 | Lilmix – overTIME | overTIME | 1.48 | 118 | won | +56 | 725 |
| 24.09.26 | Fluxo – Famalicão | Fluxo | 1.42 | 113 | won | +47 | 669 |
| 23.09.26 | mellren – Permitta | mellren | 1.39 | 109 | won | +42 | 621 |
| 22.09.26 | ODDIK – Sementes do Mal | ODDIK | 1.42 | 104 | won | +44 | 579 |
| 22.09.26 | B8 – Luminosity | B8 | 1.37 | 116 | lost | -116 | 535 |
| 19.09.26 | ex-Zero Tenacity – PCIFIC | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 111 | won | +47 | 651 |
| 18.09.26 | LP – BERG | LP | 1.49 | 106 | won | +51 | 604 |
| 17.09.26 | Luminosity – B8 | B8 | 1.33 | 103 | won | +34 | 552 |
| 17.09.26 | Overtake Sector – NuTorious | Overtake Sector | 1.49 | 98 | won | +48 | 518 |
| 15.09.26 | QUAZAR – Permitta | QUAZAR | 1.39 | 94 | won | +36 | 470 |
| 14.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – NAVI Junior | Bushido Wildcats | 1.47 | 105 | lost | -105 | 434 |
| 13.09.26 | BBL – HOTU | HOTU | 1.38 | 101 | won | +38 | 538 |
| 12.09.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Misa | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 112 | lost | -112 | 500 |
| 09.09.26 | Phantom Academy – ex-Zero Tenacity | ex-Zero Tenacity | 1.43 | 107 | won | +46 | 612 |
| 02.09.26 | Nuclear TigeRES – GamerLegion | Nuclear TigeRES | 1.39 | 103 | won | +40 | 566 |
| 01.09.26 | Permitta – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.33 | 100 | won | +33 | 526 |
| 28.08.26 | SINNERS – Bushido Wildcats | Bushido Wildcats | 1.32 | 104 | lost | -104 | 493 |
| 21.08.26 | ex-RUBY – HYPERSPIRIT | ex-RUBY | 1.47 | 115 | lost | -115 | 597 |
| 17.08.26 | Bushido Wildcats – Permitta | Bushido Wildcats | 1.44 | 110 | won | +48 | 712 |
| 07.08.26 | BRUTE – NAVI Junior | BRUTE | 1.49 | 123 | lost | -123 | 664 |
| 07.08.26 | GenOne – lafox | GenOne | 1.36 | 118 | won | +43 | 787 |
| 03.08.26 | GenOne – UNiTY | GenOne | 1.34 | 115 | won | +39 | 744 |
| 03.08.26 | Lilmix – Johnny Speeds | Johnny Speeds | 1.47 | 109 | won | +52 | 705 |
| 02.08.26 | Mai Tai – BASEMENT BOYS | BASEMENT BOYS | 1.49 | 104 | won | +51 | 653 |
| 02.08.26 | 9INE – BRUTE | BRUTE | 1.43 | 100 | won | +43 | 603 |
| 31.07.26 | HOTU – G2 Ares | HOTU | 1.50 | 69 | lost | -69 | 559 |
| 31.07.26 | SINNERS – Rune Eaters | Rune Eaters | 1.48 | 76 | lost | -76 | 628 |
| 26.07.26 | STATE – Lazer Cats | STATE | 1.47 | 85 | lost | -85 | 705 |
| 24.07.26 | Liquid – Vitality | Vitality | 1.48 | 94 | lost | -94 | 789 |
| 19.07.26 | G2 Ares – megoshort | G2 Ares | 1.47 | 90 | won | +42 | 884 |
| 17.07.26 | Enjoy – PsychoFace | Enjoy | 1.38 | 100 | lost | -100 | 841 |
| 26.06.26 | Walczaki – Inner Circle | Walczaki | 1.47 | 119 | lost | -119 | 941 |
| 25.06.26 | INFINITE – Betclic | INFINITE | 1.48 | 114 | won | +55 | 1060 |
| 15.06.26 | 100 Thieves – Betclic | 100 Thieves | 1.46 | 109 | won | +50 | 1006 |
| 14.06.26 | 1win – TDK | TDK | 1.46 | 104 | won | +48 | 955 |
| 06.06.26 | Betclic – INOX Division | INOX Division | 1.38 | 100 | won | +38 | 907 |
| 27.05.26 | Bounty Hunters – GameHunters | Bounty Hunters | 1.33 | 97 | lost | -97 | 869 |
| 22.05.26 | Alliance – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.38 | 107 | lost | -107 | 966 |
| 14.05.26 | FAVBET – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.35 | 104 | won | +36 | 1073 |
| 12.05.26 | BET-M – Walczaki | Walczaki | 1.36 | 100 | won | +36 | 1036 |
Simulation: no real historical CS2 odds exist, so odds are modelled from Elo with a bookmaker margin. The numbers illustrate strategy behaviour, not real returns. Not investment advice.