Underdog at odds ≥ 2.0
Bets the underdog at odds ≥ 2.0. The classic "undervalued underdog" idea: they pay at least double, so the strategy can profit even winning under half its bets.
profit
-377u
ROI
-35.5%
win rate
30%
bets
57
drawdown
37.7%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Underdog at odds ≥ 2.0
payments
Stake size
2% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-143u
period 2top-up-138u
period 1top-up-96u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -192 | -34.9% | 19.2% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 57 | 30% | -195 | -34.2% | 19.5% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -377 | -35.5% | 37.7% | Selected |
| Martingale | 57 | 30% | -434 | -10.7% | 65.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -887 | -37.3% | 88.7% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -1578 | -40.1% | 157.8% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 57, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Lynx – PuckChamp | PuckChamp | 2.89 | 17 | lost | -17 | 623 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 18 | lost | -18 | 641 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 18 | lost | -18 | 659 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 19 | lost | -19 | 677 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 19 | lost | -19 | 695 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 19 | lost | -19 | 714 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | MOUZ | 2.19 | 20 | lost | -20 | 734 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.20 | 19 | won | +23 | 753 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 20 | lost | -20 | 730 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.03 | 20 | lost | -20 | 750 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | CyberHero | 2.23 | 20 | lost | -20 | 770 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 20 | won | +21 | 791 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 20 | won | +23 | 770 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 19 | won | +20 | 746 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 20 | lost | -20 | 726 |
| 01.10.26 | MOUZ – OG | MOUZ | 2.03 | 20 | lost | -20 | 746 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 17 | won | +18 | 766 |
| 30.09.26 | Team Yandex – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.68 | 17 | lost | -17 | 748 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 17 | won | +29 | 765 |
| 29.09.26 | Team Spirit – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 2.05 | 17 | lost | -17 | 736 |
| 27.09.26 | YBN Team – Cake Team | YBN Team | 2.13 | 17 | lost | -17 | 753 |
| 27.09.26 | Daxak Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 2.23 | 18 | lost | -18 | 770 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | YBN Team | 2.05 | 17 | won | +18 | 788 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 18 | lost | -18 | 770 |
| 25.09.26 | Xtreme Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.01 | 17 | won | +18 | 787 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 17 | won | +24 | 770 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 17 | lost | -17 | 746 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 18 | lost | -18 | 763 |
| 24.09.26 | Natus Vincere – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.47 | 17 | won | +25 | 781 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 17 | lost | -17 | 756 |
| 23.09.26 | Stray Team – NS Team | NS Team | 2.01 | 18 | lost | -18 | 773 |
| 23.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Conventus Stellarum | Conventus Stellarum | 2.06 | 18 | lost | -18 | 791 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 18 | lost | -18 | 809 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 18 | won | +24 | 827 |
| 22.09.26 | MOUZ – Hokori | MOUZ | 2.00 | 18 | won | +18 | 803 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 18 | lost | -18 | 785 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 2.06 | 18 | won | +19 | 803 |
| 21.09.26 | Solo Team – Daxak Team | Solo Team | 2.11 | 18 | lost | -18 | 785 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.22 | 18 | lost | -18 | 803 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.41 | 19 | lost | -19 | 821 |
| 20.09.26 | Team Yandex – Team Nemesis | Team Yandex | 2.17 | 18 | won | +21 | 840 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 19 | lost | -19 | 818 |
| 19.09.26 | Team Synapse – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.17 | 19 | lost | -19 | 837 |
| 19.09.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.10 | 19 | lost | -19 | 856 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Nemiga Gaming | 2.25 | 20 | lost | -20 | 875 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Recrent Team | 2.02 | 20 | lost | -20 | 895 |
| 13.09.26 | Dawn Bulls – Klim Sani4 | Dawn Bulls | 2.29 | 20 | won | +25 | 915 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 2.12 | 20 | lost | -20 | 890 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 21 | lost | -21 | 910 |
| 06.09.26 | Level UP – 4ikibamboni | 4ikibamboni | 2.03 | 20 | won | +21 | 931 |
| 06.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 2.32 | 20 | won | +26 | 910 |
| 03.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Klim Sani4 | Zero Tenacity | 2.09 | 20 | lost | -20 | 884 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 18 | lost | -18 | 904 |
| 29.08.26 | DYNASTY – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.47 | 19 | lost | -19 | 922 |
| 25.08.26 | Inner Circle – FTS | FTS | 2.10 | 19 | lost | -19 | 941 |
| 25.08.26 | FTS – PuckChamp | FTS | 2.02 | 20 | lost | -20 | 960 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 20 | lost | -20 | 980 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.