Underdog at odds ≥ 2.0
Bets the underdog at odds ≥ 2.0. The classic "undervalued underdog" idea: they pay at least double, so the strategy can profit even winning under half its bets.
profit
-887u
ROI
-37.3%
win rate
30%
bets
57
drawdown
88.7%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Underdog at odds ≥ 2.0
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-328u
period 2top-up-332u
period 1top-up-226u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -192 | -34.9% | 19.2% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 57 | 30% | -195 | -34.2% | 19.5% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -377 | -35.5% | 37.7% | Select |
| Martingale | 57 | 30% | -434 | -10.7% | 65.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -887 | -37.3% | 88.7% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 57 | 30% | -1578 | -40.1% | 157.8% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 57, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Lynx – PuckChamp | PuckChamp | 2.89 | 35 | lost | -35 | 113 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 37 | lost | -37 | 149 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 39 | lost | -39 | 186 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 41 | lost | -41 | 225 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 43 | lost | -43 | 266 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 46 | lost | -46 | 310 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | MOUZ | 2.19 | 48 | lost | -48 | 355 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.20 | 45 | won | +54 | 403 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 48 | lost | -48 | 349 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.03 | 50 | lost | -50 | 397 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | CyberHero | 2.23 | 53 | lost | -53 | 447 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 50 | won | +53 | 500 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 47 | won | +56 | 447 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 45 | won | +46 | 391 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 48 | lost | -48 | 344 |
| 01.10.26 | MOUZ – OG | MOUZ | 2.03 | 50 | lost | -50 | 392 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 32 | won | +34 | 442 |
| 30.09.26 | Team Yandex – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.68 | 33 | lost | -33 | 408 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 31 | won | +54 | 441 |
| 29.09.26 | Team Spirit – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 2.05 | 32 | lost | -32 | 388 |
| 27.09.26 | YBN Team – Cake Team | YBN Team | 2.13 | 34 | lost | -34 | 420 |
| 27.09.26 | Daxak Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 2.23 | 36 | lost | -36 | 454 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | YBN Team | 2.05 | 34 | won | +36 | 490 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 36 | lost | -36 | 454 |
| 25.09.26 | Xtreme Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.01 | 34 | won | +34 | 490 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 32 | won | +46 | 455 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 33 | lost | -33 | 410 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 35 | lost | -35 | 443 |
| 24.09.26 | Natus Vincere – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.47 | 33 | won | +48 | 478 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 35 | lost | -35 | 430 |
| 23.09.26 | Stray Team – NS Team | NS Team | 2.01 | 36 | lost | -36 | 465 |
| 23.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Conventus Stellarum | Conventus Stellarum | 2.06 | 38 | lost | -38 | 501 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 40 | lost | -40 | 539 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 38 | won | +51 | 580 |
| 22.09.26 | MOUZ – Hokori | MOUZ | 2.00 | 36 | won | +36 | 529 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 38 | lost | -38 | 493 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 2.06 | 36 | won | +38 | 531 |
| 21.09.26 | Solo Team – Daxak Team | Solo Team | 2.11 | 38 | lost | -38 | 492 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.22 | 40 | lost | -40 | 530 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.41 | 42 | lost | -42 | 570 |
| 20.09.26 | Team Yandex – Team Nemesis | Team Yandex | 2.17 | 40 | won | +46 | 612 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 42 | lost | -42 | 565 |
| 19.09.26 | Team Synapse – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.17 | 44 | lost | -44 | 607 |
| 19.09.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.10 | 46 | lost | -46 | 651 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Nemiga Gaming | 2.25 | 49 | lost | -49 | 697 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Recrent Team | 2.02 | 51 | lost | -51 | 746 |
| 13.09.26 | Dawn Bulls – Klim Sani4 | Dawn Bulls | 2.29 | 48 | won | +62 | 797 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 2.12 | 51 | lost | -51 | 735 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 53 | lost | -53 | 786 |
| 06.09.26 | Level UP – 4ikibamboni | 4ikibamboni | 2.03 | 51 | won | +52 | 839 |
| 06.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 2.32 | 48 | won | +63 | 787 |
| 03.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Klim Sani4 | Zero Tenacity | 2.09 | 50 | lost | -50 | 724 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 41 | lost | -41 | 774 |
| 29.08.26 | DYNASTY – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.47 | 43 | lost | -43 | 815 |
| 25.08.26 | Inner Circle – FTS | FTS | 2.10 | 45 | lost | -45 | 857 |
| 25.08.26 | FTS – PuckChamp | FTS | 2.02 | 48 | lost | -48 | 902 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 50 | lost | -50 | 950 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.