Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-298u
ROI
-17.7%
win rate
39%
bets
36
drawdown
44.1%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+43u
period 2top-up-369u
period 1profit withdrawn+28u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martingale | 36 | 39% | +101 | +5% | 59.4% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 36 | 39% | -66 | -18.7% | 10.2% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 36 | 39% | -68 | -19% | 10.6% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 36 | 39% | -129 | -18.5% | 19.6% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 36 | 39% | -298 | -17.7% | 44.1% | Selected |
| 10% of bankroll | 36 | 39% | -530 | -16.6% | 74.9% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 36, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Dawn Bulls | Nemiga Gaming | 3.13 | 47 | won | +100 | 702 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 50 | lost | -50 | 601 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | The WarriorsQ | 1.95 | 52 | lost | -52 | 651 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Dawning | 1.95 | 55 | lost | -55 | 703 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 58 | lost | -58 | 758 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.91 | 55 | won | +50 | 816 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 58 | lost | -58 | 766 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 61 | lost | -61 | 824 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 58 | won | +61 | 885 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 55 | won | +65 | 824 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 52 | won | +54 | 759 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.92 | 50 | won | +46 | 705 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 30 | won | +32 | 659 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | avice Team | 1.95 | 32 | lost | -32 | 627 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 33 | lost | -33 | 659 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 35 | lost | -35 | 692 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 37 | lost | -37 | 727 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 39 | lost | -39 | 763 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 41 | lost | -41 | 802 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 38 | won | +51 | 843 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 40 | lost | -40 | 791 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | NS Team | 1.95 | 38 | won | +37 | 832 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.90 | 40 | lost | -40 | 795 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 42 | lost | -42 | 835 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | PlayTime | 1.89 | 45 | lost | -45 | 878 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 47 | lost | -47 | 923 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | LGD Gaming | 1.95 | 45 | won | +43 | 970 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | Inner Circle | 1.90 | 47 | lost | -47 | 927 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 50 | lost | -50 | 974 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 52 | lost | -52 | 1024 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 50 | won | +48 | 1076 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 49 | won | +44 | 1028 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 52 | lost | -52 | 984 |
| 29.08.26 | Team Resilience – Animals Incoming | Team Resilience | 1.89 | 50 | won | +44 | 1036 |
| 24.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 48 | won | +42 | 992 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 50 | lost | -50 | 950 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.