Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-848u
ROI
-34%
win rate
32%
bets
68
drawdown
93.2%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
5% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-151u
period 2top-up-610u
period 1top-up-87u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 68 | 32% | -209 | -32.9% | 23.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 68 | 32% | -221 | -32.4% | 24.8% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 68 | 32% | -395 | -33.2% | 44.2% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 68 | 32% | -848 | -34% | 93.2% | Select |
| Martingale | 20 | 30% | -968 | -73.9% | 96.9% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 68 | 32% | -1365 | -34.5% | 145.5% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 68, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Dawn Bulls | Nemiga Gaming | 3.13 | 38 | won | +82 | 152 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 40 | lost | -40 | 71 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | The WarriorsQ | 1.95 | 43 | lost | -43 | 111 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Dawning | 1.95 | 45 | lost | -45 | 154 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 47 | lost | -47 | 198 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 50 | lost | -50 | 245 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.91 | 47 | won | +43 | 295 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 50 | lost | -50 | 252 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 53 | lost | -53 | 302 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 55 | lost | -55 | 355 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 53 | won | +55 | 410 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 50 | won | +59 | 355 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.92 | 52 | lost | -52 | 296 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 50 | won | +51 | 348 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.92 | 48 | won | +44 | 297 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 50 | lost | -50 | 253 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 19 | won | +20 | 303 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.89 | 18 | won | +16 | 283 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 16 | won | +29 | 268 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | avice Team | 1.95 | 17 | lost | -17 | 239 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 18 | lost | -18 | 256 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 19 | lost | -19 | 274 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 18 | won | +25 | 293 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | Solo Team | 1.96 | 19 | lost | -19 | 268 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 20 | lost | -20 | 286 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | Stray Team | 1.90 | 21 | lost | -21 | 306 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 22 | lost | -22 | 327 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 23 | lost | -23 | 349 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 24 | lost | -24 | 371 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Two Move | 1.99 | 25 | lost | -25 | 396 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 27 | lost | -27 | 421 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 25 | won | +34 | 448 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 26 | lost | -26 | 414 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 28 | lost | -28 | 440 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 2.06 | 26 | won | +28 | 468 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | NS Team | 1.95 | 25 | won | +24 | 440 |
| 21.09.26 | Two Move – Zero Tenacity | Two Move | 1.90 | 24 | won | +22 | 416 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.22 | 25 | lost | -25 | 394 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Nemiga Gaming | 2.41 | 27 | lost | -27 | 420 |
| 21.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.90 | 28 | lost | -28 | 446 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Inner Circle | 2.21 | 30 | lost | -30 | 474 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | PlayTime | 1.89 | 31 | lost | -31 | 504 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 33 | lost | -33 | 535 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | LGD Gaming | 1.95 | 31 | won | +30 | 568 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | uralan | 1.89 | 33 | lost | -33 | 538 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Team Spirit Academy | 1.99 | 35 | lost | -35 | 571 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | Kalmychata | 1.95 | 33 | won | +32 | 606 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Nemiga Gaming | 2.25 | 35 | lost | -35 | 574 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | Inner Circle | 1.90 | 37 | lost | -37 | 609 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Recrent Team | 2.02 | 39 | lost | -39 | 645 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | InterActive Philippines | 1.95 | 41 | lost | -41 | 684 |
| 10.09.26 | GamerLegion – Klim Sani4 | GamerLegion | 2.24 | 43 | lost | -43 | 724 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 45 | lost | -45 | 767 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.96 | 47 | lost | -47 | 812 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 50 | lost | -50 | 859 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 48 | won | +46 | 909 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.95 | 50 | lost | -50 | 863 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 44 | won | +39 | 913 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 46 | lost | -46 | 874 |
| 29.08.26 | summer bear – Team Lynx | summer bear | 2.03 | 48 | lost | -48 | 920 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.