Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-433u
ROI
-18.2%
win rate
41%
bets
128
drawdown
47.4%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
2% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-106u
period 2top-up-303u
period 1top-up-24u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -226 | -18.3% | 25.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 128 | 41% | -236 | -18.4% | 26.4% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -433 | -18.2% | 47.4% | Selected |
| Martingale | 38 | 47% | -917 | -55.7% | 92.8% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -953 | -17.9% | 96% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 128 | 41% | -1559 | -17.2% | 140.4% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 128, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Lynx – PuckChamp | PuckChamp | 2.89 | 18 | lost | -18 | 567 |
| 14.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Shadow Dance | The WarriorsQ | 1.94 | 19 | lost | -19 | 585 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stray Team | 1.89 | 18 | won | +16 | 604 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | CyberHero | 1.90 | 18 | won | +16 | 587 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.43 | 18 | lost | -18 | 571 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Dawning | 1.95 | 19 | lost | -19 | 590 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | The WarriorsQ | 2.11 | 19 | lost | -19 | 608 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | PARIVISION | 2.12 | 19 | lost | -19 | 627 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.91 | 19 | won | +17 | 647 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 2.14 | 20 | lost | -20 | 630 |
| 08.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | LEGION | 1.89 | 19 | won | +17 | 649 |
| 08.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.91 | 20 | lost | -20 | 632 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.13 | 20 | lost | -20 | 652 |
| 07.10.26 | CyberHero – BlasterbI | CyberHero | 1.89 | 20 | lost | -20 | 672 |
| 07.10.26 | Team Synapse – LEGION | LEGION | 1.92 | 20 | won | +18 | 692 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | MOUZ | 2.19 | 20 | lost | -20 | 674 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.20 | 20 | won | +24 | 694 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | HULIGANI | 2.08 | 20 | lost | -20 | 670 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.03 | 21 | lost | -21 | 690 |
| 05.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | LEGION | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 711 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | CyberHero | 2.23 | 21 | lost | -21 | 693 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Spirit | 2.05 | 20 | won | +21 | 714 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 2.19 | 20 | won | +24 | 693 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.92 | 20 | lost | -20 | 669 |
| 02.10.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.90 | 20 | won | +18 | 689 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | 1w Team | 2.03 | 20 | won | +20 | 671 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.92 | 19 | won | +18 | 651 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Team Liquid | 2.06 | 20 | lost | -20 | 633 |
| 01.10.26 | MOUZ – OG | MOUZ | 2.03 | 20 | lost | -20 | 653 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | PARIVISION | 2.07 | 14 | won | +15 | 673 |
| 30.09.26 | Team Yandex – MOUZ | MOUZ | 2.68 | 14 | lost | -14 | 658 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.89 | 14 | won | +12 | 672 |
| 29.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.90 | 14 | lost | -14 | 660 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | 1w Team | 2.75 | 13 | won | +24 | 674 |
| 29.09.26 | Team Spirit – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 2.05 | 14 | lost | -14 | 650 |
| 27.09.26 | YBN Team – Cake Team | YBN Team | 2.13 | 14 | lost | -14 | 664 |
| 27.09.26 | Daxak Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 2.23 | 14 | lost | -14 | 678 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | YBN Team | 2.05 | 14 | won | +15 | 693 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | avice Team | 1.95 | 14 | lost | -14 | 678 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | LGD Gaming | 2.46 | 15 | lost | -15 | 692 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.92 | 15 | lost | -15 | 707 |
| 25.09.26 | Xtreme Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.01 | 15 | won | +15 | 722 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Team Synapse | 2.43 | 14 | won | +20 | 707 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | Solo Team | 1.96 | 15 | lost | -15 | 687 |
| 25.09.26 | GamerLegion – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.95 | 15 | lost | -15 | 701 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Team Nemesis | 2.21 | 15 | lost | -15 | 716 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | Stray Team | 1.90 | 15 | lost | -15 | 731 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | 1w Team | 1.96 | 16 | lost | -16 | 746 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.97 | 16 | lost | -16 | 762 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Two Move | 1.99 | 16 | lost | -16 | 778 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | gpK~ Team | 2.54 | 17 | lost | -17 | 794 |
| 24.09.26 | Natus Vincere – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 2.47 | 16 | won | +24 | 811 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | YBN Team | 2.10 | 17 | lost | -17 | 787 |
| 23.09.26 | Stray Team – NS Team | NS Team | 2.01 | 17 | lost | -17 | 804 |
| 23.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Conventus Stellarum | Conventus Stellarum | 2.06 | 17 | lost | -17 | 821 |
| 22.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Aurora Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.90 | 18 | lost | -18 | 838 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | avice Team | 2.18 | 18 | lost | -18 | 856 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.35 | 17 | won | +24 | 874 |
| 22.09.26 | MOUZ – Hokori | MOUZ | 2.00 | 17 | won | +17 | 850 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | 1w Team | 2.37 | 17 | lost | -17 | 833 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.