Always the favorite
Bets the favorite of every match — the team with the lower odds. A simple baseline: hits often, but the low odds usually leave profit small or negative after the margin over the long run.
profit
+1121u
ROI
+10.2%
win rate
62%
bets
128
drawdown
36%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the favorite
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+116u
period 2top-up-272u
period 1profit withdrawn+1277u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 128 | 62% | +1121 | +10.2% | 36% | Selected |
| 5% of bankroll | 128 | 62% | +545 | +9.2% | 28.7% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 128 | 62% | +218 | +8.8% | 15.6% | Select |
| Martingale | 128 | 62% | +132 | +4.2% | 55.1% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 128 | 62% | +110 | +8.6% | 8.8% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 128 | 62% | +110 | +8.7% | 8.7% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 128, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | Team Lynx – PuckChamp | Team Lynx | 1.40 | 107 | won | +43 | 2121 |
| 14.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.83 | 99 | won | +83 | 2078 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 110 | lost | -110 | 1996 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.88 | 122 | lost | -122 | 2106 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Dawn Bulls | 1.54 | 116 | won | +63 | 2228 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 107 | won | +88 | 2165 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 100 | won | +71 | 2077 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 94 | won | +66 | 2006 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 104 | lost | -104 | 1941 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 97 | won | +67 | 2045 |
| 08.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.88 | 108 | lost | -108 | 1978 |
| 08.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – 1w Team | Aurora Gaming | 1.86 | 100 | won | +86 | 2086 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 93 | won | +64 | 2000 |
| 07.10.26 | CyberHero – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.89 | 86 | won | +76 | 1936 |
| 07.10.26 | Team Synapse – LEGION | Team Synapse | 1.85 | 95 | lost | -95 | 1860 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.66 | 89 | won | +59 | 1955 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 99 | lost | -99 | 1896 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 92 | won | +67 | 1995 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | MOUZ | 1.77 | 86 | won | +66 | 1928 |
| 05.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | LEGION | 1.89 | 79 | won | +70 | 1863 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | Yellow Submarine | 1.63 | 74 | won | +47 | 1793 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 82 | lost | -82 | 1746 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 91 | lost | -91 | 1828 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 84 | won | +72 | 1920 |
| 02.10.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.87 | 94 | lost | -94 | 1848 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 1.76 | 104 | lost | -104 | 1941 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.85 | 116 | lost | -116 | 2045 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Aurora Gaming | 1.74 | 108 | won | +80 | 2161 |
| 01.10.26 | MOUZ – OG | OG | 1.76 | 100 | won | +76 | 2081 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.74 | 81 | lost | -81 | 2005 |
| 30.09.26 | Team Yandex – MOUZ | Team Yandex | 1.46 | 77 | won | +35 | 2086 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.88 | 86 | lost | -86 | 2050 |
| 29.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – GamerLegion | Aurora Gaming | 1.87 | 79 | won | +69 | 2136 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.43 | 88 | lost | -88 | 2067 |
| 29.09.26 | Team Spirit – Team Nemesis | Team Spirit | 1.75 | 82 | won | +61 | 2155 |
| 27.09.26 | YBN Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.69 | 76 | won | +53 | 2094 |
| 27.09.26 | Daxak Team – Rostik Team | Daxak Team | 1.63 | 72 | won | +45 | 2041 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | Stray Team | 1.74 | 80 | lost | -80 | 1996 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.82 | 74 | won | +61 | 2076 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 70 | won | +37 | 2015 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | Rostik Team | 1.86 | 65 | won | +55 | 1978 |
| 25.09.26 | Xtreme Gaming – LGD Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.78 | 72 | lost | -72 | 1922 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 80 | lost | -80 | 1994 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.82 | 74 | won | +61 | 2074 |
| 25.09.26 | GamerLegion – 1w Team | GamerLegion | 1.83 | 68 | won | +57 | 2013 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.64 | 64 | won | +41 | 1957 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | TpaBoMaH Team | 1.88 | 59 | won | +52 | 1916 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | Team Yandex | 1.82 | 54 | won | +44 | 1864 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Yellow Submarine | 1.81 | 50 | won | +41 | 1820 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.79 | 47 | won | +37 | 1779 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | Daxak Team | 1.50 | 44 | won | +22 | 1742 |
| 24.09.26 | Natus Vincere – LGD Gaming | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 49 | lost | -49 | 1720 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 1.72 | 46 | won | +33 | 1769 |
| 23.09.26 | Stray Team – NS Team | Stray Team | 1.78 | 43 | won | +33 | 1736 |
| 23.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Conventus Stellarum | Team Nemesis | 1.74 | 40 | won | +29 | 1703 |
| 22.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.87 | 36 | won | +32 | 1674 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 34 | won | +23 | 1642 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Team Spirit Academy | 1.58 | 38 | lost | -38 | 1619 |
| 22.09.26 | MOUZ – Hokori | Hokori | 1.78 | 42 | lost | -42 | 1657 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | Natus Vincere | 1.57 | 40 | won | +23 | 1700 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.