?
LOOT.BET Pro Series Season 7. Америка · BO3
result vs prediction
Fúria Jovemwin 2:0
series probability
40%60%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Team Unknownloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Fúria Jovem

No games played over 6 months.

Team Unknown

Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Wij · 12 games
58%
Snapfire
Snapfire
Wij · 10 games
30%
Kunkka
Kunkkaoften banned
Robo-Z · 9 games
56%
Viper
Viperoften banned
Prada · 9 games
44%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Robo-Z · 8 games
50%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
Robo-Z · 7 games
57%
Lion
Lion
Wij · 7 games
14%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparitionsignature
Prada · 6 games
83%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Lion
Lion
429 picks · 166 bans
52%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparition
312 picks · 473 bans
56%
Mars
Mars
306 picks · 524 bans
49%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassin
302 picks · 617 bans
57%
Puck
Puck
298 picks · 708 bans
49%
Enchantress
Enchantress
268 picks · 344 bans
47%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
260 picks · 109 bans
51%
Lina
Lina
258 picks · 329 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)50% vs 60%
Hero pool strength50% Fúria Jovem
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total60% Team Unknown
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed43:23
Fúria Jovem 43%Team Unknown 57%
The model gave 57% on Team Unknown — the game was taken by Fúria Jovem in 37:41.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Weaver
WeaverMandy
39% · 24 games50% · 38 games
Centaur WarrunnerValquiria
Centaur Warrunner
Windranger
WindrangerSooths
43% · 21 game54% · 99 games
PuckBlackSoul
Puck
Mirana
MiranaRdO
54% · 121 game42% · 47 games
HoodwinkMoonlight
Hoodwink
Shadow Demon
Shadow DemonDuster
51% · 72 games54% · 54 games
Ancient ApparitionAretes
Ancient Apparition
Game 2prediction missed35:13
Fúria Jovem 45%Team Unknown 55%
The model gave 55% on Team Unknown — the game was taken by Fúria Jovem in 25:37.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinMandy
61% · 90 games45% · 58 games
RazorBlackSoul
Razor
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritSooths
44% · 55 games48% · 83 games
AxeValquiria
Axe
Nyx Assassin
Nyx AssassinRdO
55% · 152 games42% · 109 games
EnchantressMoonlight
Enchantress
Winter Wyvern
Winter WyvernDuster
53% · 68 games49% · 115 games
ClockwerkAretes
Clockwerk
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Unknown · 60%
Series resultFúria Jovem 2:0
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2