?
The International 2025. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
Infamouswin 2:0
series probability
59%41%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Team Denloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Infamous

Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Hermit · 13 games
46%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
S1RENM · 11 games
18%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritsignature
S1RENM · 8 games
63%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
JimmyCoff666 · 6 games
50%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
JimmyCoff666 · 6 games
67%
Ogre Magi
Ogre Magi
JimmyCoff666 · 6 games
33%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
S1RENM · 6 games
50%
Ursa
Ursaoften banned
DM · 6 games
33%

Team Den

Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shaman
Demon · 2 games
0%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparitionoften banned
Mjz · 1 game
0%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
Frank · 1 game
0%
Chaos Knight
Chaos Knight
Demon · 1 game
100%
Dark Seer
Dark Seeroften banned
Frank · 1 game
100%
Elder Titan
Elder Titan
Mjz · 1 game
0%
Jakiro
Jakiro
Mjz · 1 game
100%
Lina
Linaoften banned
Wits · 1 game
100%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tiny
Tiny
492 picks · 574 bans
51%
Jakiro
Jakiro
488 picks · 443 bans
50%
Ringmaster
Ringmaster
453 picks · 232 bans
52%
Terrorblade
Terrorblade
356 picks · 717 bans
47%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparition
323 picks · 734 bans
55%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spirit
322 picks · 502 bans
53%
Tusk
Tusk
304 picks · 263 bans
48%
Windranger
Windranger
299 picks · 93 bans
45%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)55% vs 50%
Hero pool strength53% Team Den
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total59% Infamous
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct29:13
Infamous 53%Team Den 47%
The model gave 53% on Infamous — the game was taken by Infamous in 44:21.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Shadow Fiend
Shadow FiendAlone
46% · 57 games50% · 107 games
TerrorbladeWits
Terrorblade
Slardar
SlardarJP
48% · 52 games53% · 48 games
EnigmaFrank
Enigma
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsl4d1n-
50% · 95 games60% · 46 games
Naga SirenMjz
Naga Siren
Oracle
OracleCHAAANNN
40% · 21 game46% · 24 games
RikiDemon
Riki
Game 2prediction correct40:39
Infamous 55%Team Den 45%
The model gave 55% on Infamous — the game was taken by Infamous in 48:53.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sniper
SniperAlone
50% · 52 games55% · 39 games
Troll WarlordWits
Troll Warlord
Slardar
SlardarJP
39% · 31 game53% · 121 game
Centaur WarrunnerFrank
Centaur Warrunner
Phoenix
PhoenixCHAAANNN
47% · 163 games47% · 86 games
Earth SpiritDemon
Earth Spirit
Riki
Rikisl4d1n-
68% · 18 games46% · 18 games
OracleMjz
Oracle
Model check result
Model favoriteInfamous · 59%
Series resultInfamous 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2