?
ESL One Birmingham 2026 · BO2
result vs prediction
Team Yandexwin 2:0
series probability
94%6%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Yakult Brothersloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Yandex

Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Malady · 40 games
75%
Tusk
Tusksignature
Malady · 38 games
63%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
Saksa · 30 games
63%
Slardar
Slardaroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 26 games
50%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Chira JUNIOR · 24 games
50%
Templar Assassin
Templar Assassinsignature
Watson · 24 games
71%
Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
Saksa · 23 games
78%
Ursa
Ursasignature
Watson · 22 games
82%

Yakult Brothers

Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Emo · 29 games
45%
Jakiro
Jakirooften banned
天命 · 26 games
35%
Disruptor
Disruptorsignature
Poloson · 25 games
76%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Emo · 23 games
52%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
BoBoKa · 22 games
32%
Leshrac
Leshrac
Moon · 21 game
48%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
flyfly · 18 games
33%
Mars
Marsoften banned
zeal · 17 games
41%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
641 picks · 815 bans
48%
Tiny
Tiny
561 picks · 581 bans
48%
Tusk
Tusk
461 picks · 401 bans
49%
Warlock
Warlock
453 picks · 301 bans
48%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
408 picks · 1051 bans
57%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
386 picks · 682 bans
59%
Mars
Mars
381 picks · 608 bans
47%
Shadow Fiend
Shadow Fiend
368 picks · 971 bans
55%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)53% vs 38%
Hero pool strength60% Team Yandex
Head-to-head3 – 0
Model total94% Team Yandex
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct23:7
Team Yandex 82%Yakult Brothers 18%
The model gave 82% on Team Yandex — the game was taken by Team Yandex in 20:38.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinWatson
51% · 302 games50% · 347 games
Shadow FiendGhost
Shadow Fiend
Invoker
InvokerChira JUNIOR
55% · 174 games54% · 262 games
Sand KingMoon
Sand King
Brewmaster
BrewmasterNoticed
46% · 136 games50% · 172 games
ViperYang
Viper
Jakiro
JakiroMalady
46% · 687 games53% · 369 games
HoodwinkBoBoKa
Hoodwink
Tiny
TinySaksa
46% · 473 games49% · 622 games
Warlock天命
Warlock
Game 2prediction correct28:5
Team Yandex 81%Yakult Brothers 19%
The model gave 81% on Team Yandex — the game was taken by Team Yandex in 24:06.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Windranger
WindrangerWatson
51% · 244 games54% · 341 game
Shadow FiendGhost
Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerNoticed
54% · 316 games51% · 678 games
PuckMoon
Puck
Void Spirit
Void SpiritChira JUNIOR
45% · 378 games50% · 331 game
PhoenixYang
Phoenix
Warlock
WarlockMalady
49% · 433 games53% · 342 games
MarciBoBoKa
Marci
Tusk
TuskSaksa
47% · 501 game47% · 180 games
Clockwerk天命
Clockwerk
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Yandex · 94%
Series resultTeam Yandex 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2