?
CCT Season 2 Series 6 · BO3
result vs prediction
1w Teamwin 2:0
series probability
68%32%
probability at match start · final 2:0
HULIGANIloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

1w Team

Puck
Pucksignature
Squad1x · 33 games
64%
Leshrac
Leshracsignature
Squad1x · 27 games
78%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
Squad1x · 27 games
59%
Warlock
Warlock
kasane · 26 games
58%
Tiny
Tinysignature
swedenstrong · 24 games
75%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
swedenstrong · 21 game
57%
Disruptor
Disruptoroften banned
kasane · 20 games
50%
Snapfire
Snapfiresignature
swedenstrong · 20 games
70%

HULIGANI

Snapfire
Snapfire
RESPECT · 28 games
50%
Mars
Marssignature
Bb3px · 25 games
64%
Chen
Chenoften banned
RESPECT · 24 games
54%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunneroften banned
Bb3px · 22 games
59%
Doom
Doomsignature
v1olent- · 22 games
64%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightsignature
erase · 21 game
71%
Earthshaker
Earthshakersignature
erase · 21 game
67%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
v1olent- · 21 game
52%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
787 picks · 362 bans
53%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
579 picks · 300 bans
51%
Disruptor
Disruptor
578 picks · 579 bans
52%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
494 picks · 577 bans
51%
Jakiro
Jakiro
493 picks · 333 bans
48%
Tusk
Tusk
482 picks · 268 bans
52%
Mars
Mars
474 picks · 753 bans
51%
Puck
Puck
437 picks · 1107 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)59% vs 51%
Hero pool strength54% 1w Team
Head-to-head4 – 5
Model total68% 1w Team
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct22:9
1w Team 60%HULIGANI 40%
The model gave 60% on 1w Team — the game was taken by 1w Team in 33:29.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Juggernaut
JuggernautMunkushi~
46% · 81 game53% · 174 games
Abaddonv1olent-
Abaddon
Huskar
HuskarSquad1x
49% · 64 games46% · 170 games
MarsBb3px
Mars
Primal Beast
Primal BeastSSS
51% · 153 games47% · 230 games
Storm Spiriterase
Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Crystal MaidenRein
55% · 55 games54% · 136 games
ChenRESPECT
Chen
Tusk
Tuskswedenstrong
48% · 395 games57% · 38 games
Skywrath Mageslimeyao
Skywrath Mage
Game 2prediction correct16:5
1w Team 59%HULIGANI 41%
The model gave 59% on 1w Team — the game was taken by 1w Team in 30:01.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
TerrorbladeMunkushi~
47% · 242 games51% · 74 games
Juggernautv1olent-
Juggernaut
Queen of Pain
Queen of PainSquad1x
50% · 278 games55% · 349 games
Ember Spiriterase
Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerSSS
49% · 211 games51% · 268 games
MarsBb3px
Mars
Batrider
Batriderswedenstrong
46% · 226 games49% · 317 games
WarlockRESPECT
Warlock
Dazzle
DazzleRein
54% · 84 games45% · 33 games
Spirit Breakerslimeyao
Spirit Breaker
Model check result
Model favorite1w Team · 68%
Series result1w Team 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2