?
DreamLeague Division 2 Season 2 · BO3
result vs prediction
4Pirateswin 2:0
series probability
49%51%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Perrito Panzonloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

4Pirates

Batrider
Batridersignature
ariel · 36 games
61%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
мистер мораль · 36 games
44%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
Otaker · 32 games
59%
Tusk
Tusk
PERDAN4IK · 32 games
38%
Shadow Shaman
Shadow Shamansignature
ariel · 31 game
61%
Timbersaw
Timbersawoften banned
мистер мораль · 24 games
54%
Naga Siren
Naga Sirensignature
PERDAN4IK · 23 games
61%
Dazzle
Dazzlesignature
PERDAN4IK · 22 games
64%

Perrito Panzon

Disruptor
Disruptoroften banned
MoOz · 6 games
50%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
PiPi · 6 games
33%
Phoenix
Phoenix
MoOz · 5 games
40%
Ursa
Ursaoften banned
K1 · 5 games
40%
Chen
Chenoften banned
MoOz · 4 games
50%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Elmisho · 4 games
25%
Lifestealer
Lifestealeroften banned
K1 · 4 games
50%
Puck
Puckoften banned
PiPi · 4 games
50%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
706 picks · 344 bans
54%
Disruptor
Disruptor
591 picks · 621 bans
53%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
489 picks · 254 bans
51%
Puck
Puck
407 picks · 1152 bans
50%
Mars
Mars
400 picks · 681 bans
53%
Tusk
Tusk
398 picks · 255 bans
50%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
386 picks · 392 bans
52%
Pugna
Pugna
345 picks · 394 bans
52%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)48% vs 47%
Hero pool strength54% 4Pirates
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total51% Perrito Panzon
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed42:28
4Pirates 47%Perrito Panzon 53%
The model gave 53% on Perrito Panzon — the game was taken by 4Pirates in 46:12.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightzvёzd
56% · 322 games48% · 225 games
AbaddonCostabile
Abaddon
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritNattyNarwhal
52% · 292 games49% · 152 games
LeshracPiPi
Leshrac
Doom
Doomмистер мораль
52% · 157 games45% · 221 game
MarsILICH-
Mars
Hoodwink
Hoodwinkariel
47% · 391 game50% · 321 game
SnapfireElmisho
Snapfire
Omniknight
OmniknightPERDAN4IK
48% · 25 games50% · 268 games
DisruptorMoOz
Disruptor
Game 2prediction missed35:15
4Pirates 46%Perrito Panzon 54%
The model gave 54% on Perrito Panzon — the game was taken by 4Pirates in 26:15.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
Terrorbladezvёzd
47% · 166 games57% · 49 games
WeaverCostabile
Weaver
Sniper
SniperNattyNarwhal
50% · 76 games51% · 239 games
Monkey KingPiPi
Monkey King
Pangolier
Pangolierмистер мораль
42% · 270 games63% · 52 games
HuskarILICH-
Huskar
Hoodwink
Hoodwinkariel
40% · 180 games53% · 226 games
DisruptorElmisho
Disruptor
Omniknight
OmniknightPERDAN4IK
43% · 10 games56% · 136 games
BaneMoOz
Bane
Model check result
Model favoritePerrito Panzon · 51%
Series result4Pirates 2:0
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game0 of 2