?
PGL Wallachia Season 3 · BO3
result vs prediction
Gaimin Gladiatorswin 2:0
series probability
91%9%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Yellow Submarineloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Gaimin Gladiators

Muerta
Muertasignature
tOfu · 35 games
66%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Quinn · 23 games
57%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Watson · 17 games
35%
Morphling
Morphlingoften banned
Watson · 17 games
59%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
Seleri · 16 games
50%
Doom
Doomoften banned
Ace · 16 games
44%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
Quinn · 16 games
56%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Ace · 15 games
47%

Yellow Submarine

Batrider
Batrideroften banned
mrls · 9 games
44%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
re1bl · 9 games
56%
Muerta
Muertasignature
mrls · 7 games
71%
Lion
Lion
mrls · 6 games
33%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
Htrd · 5 games
80%
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreakeroften banned
ififall · 5 games
40%
Lich
Lich
Htrd · 5 games
20%
Morphling
Morphlingoften banned
nesfeer · 5 games
40%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Tiny
Tiny
514 picks · 737 bans
50%
Phoenix
Phoenix
493 picks · 800 bans
53%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
489 picks · 479 bans
53%
Muerta
Muerta
443 picks · 380 bans
52%
Batrider
Batrider
442 picks · 539 bans
50%
Magnus
Magnus
434 picks · 1044 bans
57%
Bristleback
Bristleback
410 picks · 945 bans
59%
Pangolier
Pangolier
393 picks · 529 bans
48%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)49% vs 33%
Hero pool strength53% Gaimin Gladiators
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total91% Gaimin Gladiators
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct15:5
Gaimin Gladiators 77%Yellow Submarine 23%
The model gave 77% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by Gaimin Gladiators in 23:25.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
TerrorbladeWatson
51% · 69 games44% · 130 games
Svennesfeer
Sven
Magnus
MagnusAce
58% · 79 games52% · 197 games
Storm Spiritre1bl
Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritQuinn
51% · 160 games47% · 19 games
Silencerififall
Silencer
Mirana
MiranatOfu
50% · 85 games49% · 93 games
Marcimrls
Marci
Warlock
WarlockMalady
46% · 46 games
Game 2prediction correct38:5
Gaimin Gladiators 76%Yellow Submarine 24%
The model gave 76% on Gaimin Gladiators — the game was taken by Gaimin Gladiators in 24:08.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Queen of Pain
Queen of PainQuinn
52% · 61 game56% · 150 games
Magnusnesfeer
Magnus
Phantom Assassin
Phantom AssassinWatson
42% · 116 games55% · 82 games
Windrangerre1bl
Windranger
Abaddon
AbaddonAce
44% · 43 games54% · 131 game
Muertamrls
Muerta
Earthshaker
EarthshakertOfu
52% · 113 games48% · 70 games
Warlockififall
Warlock
Jakiro
JakiroMalady
43% · 100 games
Model check result
Model favoriteGaimin Gladiators · 91%
Series resultGaimin Gladiators 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2