?
DreamLeague Season 25. Открытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
Lavaloss 1:2
series probability
50%50%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Infamouswin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Lava

Clockwerk
Clockwerkoften banned
555k · 4 games
75%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
Pamplona · 3 games
67%
Phoenix
Phoenix
Pamplona · 3 games
33%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
Pamplona · 3 games
33%
Crystal Maiden
Crystal Maiden
555k · 2 games
0%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
Pamplona · 2 games
0%
Death Prophet
Death Prophetoften banned
Adrx · 2 games
50%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteroften banned
DaaD- · 2 games
100%

Infamous

Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Hermit · 2 games
0%
Ogre Magi
Ogre Magi
JimmyCoff666 · 2 games
0%
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreakeroften banned
DM · 1 game
0%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
S1RENM · 1 game
0%
Sven
Sven
DM · 1 game
0%
Tiny
Tinyoften banned
S1RENM · 1 game
0%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
387 picks · 491 bans
54%
Muerta
Muerta
377 picks · 296 bans
51%
Tusk
Tusk
357 picks · 383 bans
47%
Pangolier
Pangolier
338 picks · 548 bans
46%
Batrider
Batrider
323 picks · 381 bans
52%
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
316 picks · 722 bans
51%
Lion
Lion
312 picks · 153 bans
54%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopter
291 picks · 400 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)44% vs 40%
Hero pool strength57% Lava
Head-to-head2 – 0
Model total50% Infamous
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed35:13
Lava 50%Infamous 50%
The model gave 50% on Infamous — the game was taken by Lava in 1:00:36.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritÑengoflow KELOKE
53% · 61 game47% · 92 games
LinaS1RENM
Lina
Rubick
Rubick555k
49% · 140 games47% · 115 games
MedusaDM
Medusa
Dark Willow
Dark WillowPamplona
56% · 120 games45% · 101 game
KunkkaHermit
Kunkka
57% · 13 games
AbaddonJimmyCoff666
Abaddon
Game 2prediction correct17:30
Lava 50%Infamous 50%
The model gave 50% on Infamous — the game was taken by Infamous in 41:23.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Earthshaker
EarthshakerÑengoflow KELOKE
52% · 55 games62% · 48 games
MagnusDM
Magnus
Jakiro
Jakiro555k
47% · 102 games49% · 135 games
BeastmasterHermit
Beastmaster
Dark Willow
Dark WillowPamplona
49% · 157 games41% · 101 game
Ember SpiritS1RENM
Ember Spirit
53% · 30 games
DisruptorJimmyCoff666
Disruptor
Game 3prediction correct16:35
Lava 48%Infamous 52%
The model gave 52% on Infamous — the game was taken by Infamous in 45:43.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Invoker
InvokerÑengoflow KELOKE
51% · 143 games61% · 52 games
UrsaDM
Ursa
Snapfire
SnapfirePamplona
39% · 168 games45% · 40 games
Queen of PainS1RENM
Queen of Pain
Ogre Magi
Ogre Magi555k
43% · 86 games61% · 125 games
BeastmasterHermit
Beastmaster
56% · 180 games
ClockwerkJimmyCoff666
Clockwerk
Model check result
Model favoriteInfamous · 50%
Series resultInfamous 1:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3