?
BetBoom Dacha · BO3
result vs prediction
Nemiga Gamingwin 2:1
series probability
53%47%
probability at match start · final 2:1
Nigma Galaxyloss 1:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Nemiga Gaming

Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Malr1ne · 19 games
79%
Disruptor
Disruptorsignature
so bad · 13 games
85%
Juggernaut
Juggernautsignature
v1olent- · 12 games
83%
Doom
Doomsignature
Corrupted · 11 games
73%
Techies
Techiesoften banned
Hellscream · 10 games
40%
Batrider
Batridersignature
Hellscream · 9 games
67%
Snapfire
Snapfiresignature
Hellscream · 9 games
100%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
v1olent- · 9 games
56%

Nigma Galaxy

Disruptor
Disruptoroften banned
GH · 16 games
56%
Timbersaw
Timbersawoften banned
MinD_ContRoL · 15 games
47%
Enchantress
Enchantresssignature
KuroKy · 14 games
71%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
MinD_ContRoL · 13 games
62%
Io
Iooften banned
GH · 9 games
44%
Snapfire
Snapfireoften banned
MinD_ContRoL · 9 games
44%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
Miracle- · 8 games
63%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonoften banned
GH · 8 games
25%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Techies
Techies
623 picks · 676 bans
55%
Rubick
Rubick
481 picks · 291 bans
47%
Batrider
Batrider
431 picks · 893 bans
52%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
386 picks · 809 bans
47%
Spirit Breaker
Spirit Breaker
384 picks · 393 bans
49%
Doom
Doom
381 picks · 859 bans
54%
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
353 picks · 921 bans
54%
Pugna
Pugna
353 picks · 416 bans
54%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)50% vs 59%
Hero pool strength58% Nemiga Gaming
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total53% Nemiga Gaming
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed34:37
Nemiga Gaming 52%Nigma Galaxy 48%
The model gave 52% on Nemiga Gaming — the game was taken by Nigma Galaxy in 51:57.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Doom
DoomCorrupted
52% · 237 games50% · 305 games
SlarkYuma
Slark
Pangolier
PangolierMalr1ne
49% · 291 game53% · 596 games
BeastmasterMinD_ContRoL
Beastmaster
Faceless Void
Faceless Voidv1olent-
50% · 86 games46% · 109 games
Dark WillowGH
Dark Willow
Undying
UndyingRodjER
50% · 311 games54% · 388 games
EnigmarmN-
Enigma
Rubick
RubickHellscream
45% · 473 games
Game 2prediction correct37:20
Nemiga Gaming 52%Nigma Galaxy 48%
The model gave 52% on Nemiga Gaming — the game was taken by Nemiga Gaming in 47:08.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Terrorblade
Terrorbladev1olent-
48% · 183 games54% · 132 games
BloodseekerYuma
Bloodseeker
Death Prophet
Death ProphetCorrupted
50% · 233 games50% · 59 games
Legion CommanderMinD_ContRoL
Legion Commander
Primal Beast
Primal BeastMalr1ne
56% · 203 games48% · 327 games
SnapfireGH
Snapfire
Phoenix
PhoenixRodjER
42% · 113 games47% · 266 games
MarcirmN-
Marci
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritHellscream
56% · 52 games
Game 3prediction correct34:14
Nemiga Gaming 52%Nigma Galaxy 48%
The model gave 52% on Nemiga Gaming — the game was taken by Nemiga Gaming in 38:39.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sven
Svenv1olent-
45% · 85 games52% · 108 games
SlarkYuma
Slark
Viper
ViperCorrupted
49% · 50 games50% · 86 games
Dark SeerMinD_ContRoL
Dark Seer
Pangolier
PangolierMalr1ne
48% · 278 games57% · 142 games
EnigmarmN-
Enigma
Oracle
OracleRodjER
55% · 63 games48% · 171 game
DisruptorGH
Disruptor
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritHellscream
44% · 31 game
Model check result
Model favoriteNemiga Gaming · 53%
Series resultNemiga Gaming 2:1
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3