?
BTS Pro Series Season 9. ЮВА · BO2
result vs prediction
Neon Esportsloss 1:1
series probability
64%36%
probability at match start · final 1:1
Yangon Galacticosloss 1:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Neon Esports

Mirana
Miranasignature
PlayHard · 25 games
68%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassinsignature
Tims · 23 games
65%
Lion
Lion
Jaunuel · 20 games
55%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocopteroften banned
Unknown- · 17 games
59%
Sand King
Sand Kingoften banned
Yopaj · 17 games
53%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophet
Skem · 15 games
53%
Mars
Marssignature
xiaoyu154 · 14 games
64%
Dark Seer
Dark Seersignature
Enryu · 13 games
77%

Yangon Galacticos

Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
Young PH · 4 games
50%
Terrorblade
Terrorbladeoften banned
Ksh · 4 games
25%
Clinkz
Clinkzoften banned
Ksh · 3 games
33%
Phantom Lancer
Phantom Lanceroften banned
Ksh · 3 games
33%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
Young PH · 2 games
0%
Kunkka
Kunkkaoften banned
Young PH · 2 games
0%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Young PH · 2 games
50%
Templar Assassin
Templar Assassinoften banned
Young PH · 2 games
0%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Lion
Lion
270 picks · 150 bans
54%
Mars
Mars
264 picks · 349 bans
49%
Lina
Lina
256 picks · 510 bans
55%
Tidehunter
Tidehunter
251 picks · 388 bans
52%
Pangolier
Pangolier
230 picks · 330 bans
49%
Monkey King
Monkey King
226 picks · 484 bans
61%
Tiny
Tiny
222 picks · 295 bans
56%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
219 picks · 231 bans
58%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)40% vs 24%
Hero pool strength60% Neon Esports
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total64% Neon Esports
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct42:23
Neon Esports 58%Yangon Galacticos 42%
The model gave 58% on Neon Esports — the game was taken by Neon Esports in 39:30.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Bloodseeker
BloodseekerPalos
66% · 49 games47% · 56 games
Phantom AssassinKsh
Phantom Assassin
Kunkka
KunkkaMamangDaya
51% · 31 game49% · 111 games
Ember SpiritYoung PH
Ember Spirit
Tidehunter
TidehunterEnryu
40% · 42 games
Rubick
RubickNARMAN
47% · 45 games
Game 2prediction missed22:36
Neon Esports 58%Yangon Galacticos 42%
The model gave 58% on Neon Esports — the game was taken by Yangon Galacticos in 38:17.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Juggernaut
JuggernautPalos
54% · 42 games42% · 57 games
SpectreKsh
Spectre
Doom
DoomEnryu
60% · 34 games50% · 75 games
Storm SpiritYoung PH
Storm Spirit
Viper
ViperMamangDaya
44% · 24 games
Rubick
RubickNARMAN
56% · 32 games
Model check result
Model favoriteNeon Esports · 64%
Accuracy by game1 of 2