?
BetBoom Dacha Dubai 2024. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
nounswin 2:0
series probability
63%37%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Heroicloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

nouns

Phoenix
Phoenixsignature
Fly · 10 games
70%
Ancient Apparition
Ancient Apparitionsignature
YamSun · 9 games
78%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritoften banned
Gunnar · 9 games
44%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
YamSun · 9 games
56%
Skywrath Mage
Skywrath Mage
Lelis · 9 games
56%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Lelis · 8 games
88%
Grimstroke
Grimstrokeoften banned
Lelis · 7 games
57%
Invoker
Invokersignature
Stormstormer · 7 games
86%

Heroic

Faceless Void
Faceless Voidoften banned
K1 · 2 games
100%
Timbersaw
Timbersawoften banned
Davai · 2 games
100%
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
KJ · 2 games
50%
Bloodseeker
Bloodseekeroften banned
K1 · 1 game
0%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
Scofield · 1 game
100%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Lightoften banned
4nalog · 1 game
100%
Lion
Lion
Scofield · 1 game
100%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
4nalog · 1 game
0%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
260 picks · 438 bans
50%
Phoenix
Phoenix
238 picks · 370 bans
50%
Muerta
Muerta
225 picks · 317 bans
50%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
223 picks · 292 bans
53%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
212 picks · 99 bans
53%
Tusk
Tusk
211 picks · 196 bans
47%
Treant Protector
Treant Protector
190 picks · 359 bans
54%
Kunkka
Kunkka
186 picks · 517 bans
59%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)47% vs 67%
Hero pool strength52% nouns
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total63% nouns
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct34:10
nouns 57%Heroic 43%
The model gave 57% on nouns — the game was taken by nouns in 41:29.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
UrsaYuma
52% · 153 games45% · 132 games
BloodseekerK1
Bloodseeker
Pangolier
PangolierStormstormer
52% · 461 game50% · 235 games
Ember Spirit4nalog
Ember Spirit
Magnus
MagnusGunnar
55% · 169 games43% · 92 games
Dark SeerDavai
Dark Seer
Gyrocopter
GyrocopterLelis
54% · 66 games53% · 61 game
ChenKJ
Chen
Winter Wyvern
Winter WyvernFly
44% · 18 games46% · 347 games
RubickScofield
Rubick
Game 2prediction correct32:22
nouns 55%Heroic 45%
The model gave 55% on nouns — the game was taken by nouns in 36:32.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Pangolier
PangolierStormstormer
49% · 454 games54% · 121 game
Faceless VoidK1
Faceless Void
Slark
SlarkYuma
47% · 167 games54% · 190 games
Primal Beast4nalog
Primal Beast
Winter Wyvern
Winter WyvernGunnar
33% · 18 games46% · 202 games
BatriderDavai
Batrider
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful SpiritLelis
47% · 128 games57% · 178 games
Nature's ProphetKJ
Nature's Prophet
Lion
LionFly
54% · 107 games46% · 183 games
TinyScofield
Tiny
Model check result
Model favoritenouns · 63%
Series resultnouns 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2