?
DreamLeague Season 21 · BO2
result vs prediction
OGloss 1:1
series probability
36%64%
probability at match start · final 1:1
BETBOOM TEAMloss 1:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

OG

Rubick
Rubick
Taiga · 28 games
54%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Lightsignature
Ceb · 21 game
62%
Doom
Doomoften banned
DM · 17 games
53%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Chuvash · 17 games
47%
Slark
Slarkoften banned
Yuragi · 17 games
53%
Venomancer
Venomancersignature
DM · 17 games
71%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
DM · 16 games
50%
Invoker
Invokeroften banned
bzm · 16 games
56%

BETBOOM TEAM

Techies
Techiessignature
Save- · 37 games
68%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Save- · 32 games
56%
Doom
Doomsignature
Pure~ · 31 game
65%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
gpK~ · 30 games
73%
Undying
Undyingsignature
TORONTOTOKYO · 28 games
71%
Morphling
Morphlingsignature
Nightfall · 26 games
65%
Pugna
Pugnasignature
Save- · 26 games
69%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Lightsignature
Save- · 25 games
84%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Rubick
Rubick
371 picks · 181 bans
45%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
285 picks · 403 bans
50%
Undying
Undying
239 picks · 415 bans
46%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spirit
230 picks · 372 bans
50%
Batrider
Batrider
226 picks · 352 bans
55%
Pangolier
Pangolier
223 picks · 451 bans
52%
Dark Seer
Dark Seer
217 picks · 427 bans
52%
Morphling
Morphling
217 picks · 405 bans
50%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)29% vs 54%
Hero pool strength58% BETBOOM TEAM
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total64% BETBOOM TEAM
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct17:33
OG 39%BETBOOM TEAM 61%
The model gave 61% on BETBOOM TEAM — the game was taken by BETBOOM TEAM in 38:47.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar Assassinbzm
46% · 143 games53% · 138 games
SvenNightfall
Sven
Primal Beast
Primal BeastMinD_ContRoL
42% · 162 games51% · 106 games
DawnbreakerPure~
Dawnbreaker
Slark
SlarkYuragi
53% · 151 game54% · 231 game
Storm SpiritgpK~
Storm Spirit
Rubick
RubickCeb
46% · 428 games58% · 380 games
MiranaTORONTOTOKYO
Mirana
48% · 29 games
BaneSave-
Bane
Game 2prediction missed42:22
OG 42%BETBOOM TEAM 58%
The model gave 58% on BETBOOM TEAM — the game was taken by OG in 1:03:41.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Phantom Assassin
Phantom AssassinYuragi
46% · 62 games46% · 126 games
TerrorbladeNightfall
Terrorblade
Earth Spirit
Earth Spiritbzm
53% · 70 games42% · 47 games
Legion CommanderPure~
Legion Commander
Magnus
MagnusMinD_ContRoL
50% · 97 games50% · 64 games
EarthshakergpK~
Earthshaker
Treant Protector
Treant ProtectorCeb
55% · 136 games53% · 73 games
Shadow DemonTORONTOTOKYO
Shadow Demon
51% · 55 games
Dark WillowSave-
Dark Willow
Model check result
Model favoriteBETBOOM TEAM · 64%
Accuracy by game1 of 2