?
BetBoom Dacha Dubai 2024. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
OGwin 2:0
series probability
65%35%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Team Ticklesloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

OG

Dark Seer
Dark Seeroften banned
DM · 12 games
50%
Enigma
Enigmaoften banned
Ceb · 9 games
56%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Lightoften banned
Ceb · 9 games
56%
Io
Iooften banned
Ceb · 8 games
50%
Elder Titan
Elder Titan
Taiga · 7 games
43%
Puck
Puckoften banned
bzm · 7 games
43%
Razor
Razorsignature
Yuragi · 7 games
71%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
bzm · 7 games
29%

Team Tickles

Enchantress
Enchantresssignature
Dukalis · 20 games
75%
Clockwerk
Clockwerksignature
Dukalis · 17 games
82%
Dark Seer
Dark Seersignature
Force · 16 games
63%
Alchemist
Alchemistsignature
Ulnit · 13 games
69%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
Dukalis · 12 games
50%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunnersignature
Force · 11 games
64%
Tidehunter
Tidehunteroften banned
Force · 11 games
45%
Kunkka
Kunkkasignature
Lorenof · 10 games
70%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
269 picks · 445 bans
51%
Phoenix
Phoenix
244 picks · 387 bans
50%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
237 picks · 320 bans
53%
Muerta
Muerta
225 picks · 317 bans
50%
Dark Willow
Dark Willow
216 picks · 102 bans
53%
Tusk
Tusk
215 picks · 203 bans
47%
Treant Protector
Treant Protector
194 picks · 368 bans
54%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophet
192 picks · 484 bans
53%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)56% vs 63%
Hero pool strength58% Team Tickles
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total65% OG
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct24:16
OG 57%Team Tickles 43%
The model gave 57% on OG — the game was taken by OG in 39:54.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Luna
LunaYuragi
45% · 91 game58% · 115 games
TerrorbladeUlnit
Terrorblade
Windranger
Windrangerbzm
52% · 130 games49% · 72 games
Dragon KnightForce
Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerWisper
44% · 131 game60% · 114 games
Storm SpiritLorenof
Storm Spirit
Hoodwink
HoodwinkAri
42% · 78 games53% · 130 games
EnchantressDukalis
Enchantress
Io
IoCeb
46% · 92 games51% · 91 game
GrimstrokeNARMAN
Grimstroke
Game 2prediction correct30:4
OG 55%Team Tickles 45%
The model gave 55% on OG — the game was taken by OG in 23:28.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Alchemist
AlchemistYuragi
56% · 97 games55% · 7 games
Arc WardenUlnit
Arc Warden
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightbzm
49% · 123 games48% · 261 game
Ember SpiritLorenof
Ember Spirit
Doom
DoomWisper
49% · 245 games52% · 78 games
MarsForce
Mars
Hoodwink
HoodwinkAri
48% · 62 games46% · 173 games
Keeper of the LightNARMAN
Keeper of the Light
Vengeful Spirit
Vengeful SpiritCeb
47% · 83 games53% · 91 game
Shadow DemonDukalis
Shadow Demon
Model check result
Model favoriteOG · 65%
Series resultOG 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2