?
DreamLeague Division 2 Season 2 · BO3
result vs prediction
Perrito Panzonloss 0:2
series probability
35%65%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Team Teawin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Perrito Panzon

Disruptor
Disruptoroften banned
MoOz · 6 games
50%
Phoenix
Phoenix
MoOz · 5 games
40%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
PiPi · 5 games
40%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Elmisho · 4 games
25%
Lifestealer
Lifestealeroften banned
K1 · 4 games
50%
Puck
Puckoften banned
PiPi · 4 games
50%
Underlord
Underlordoften banned
Frank · 4 games
75%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
Elmisho · 3 games
67%

Team Tea

Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
dEsire · 18 games
83%
Pugna
Pugnasignature
SoNNeikO · 17 games
65%
Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
Worick · 15 games
73%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritsignature
Worick · 14 games
64%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunneroften banned
Cloud · 12 games
50%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Cloud · 12 games
50%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
Cloud · 11 games
64%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
Worick · 11 games
45%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
702 picks · 343 bans
54%
Disruptor
Disruptor
586 picks · 618 bans
53%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
480 picks · 254 bans
51%
Puck
Puck
404 picks · 1148 bans
50%
Mars
Mars
399 picks · 674 bans
53%
Tusk
Tusk
394 picks · 252 bans
50%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
381 picks · 383 bans
52%
Pugna
Pugna
344 picks · 392 bans
51%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)50% vs 55%
Hero pool strength57% Team Tea
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total65% Team Tea
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct13:24
Perrito Panzon 42%Team Tea 58%
The model gave 58% on Team Tea — the game was taken by Team Tea in 25:45.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
UrsaCostabile
42% · 146 games55% · 58 games
BroodmotherShigetsu
Broodmother
Doom
DoomILICH-
50% · 188 games45% · 326 games
Storm Spiritxn丶e
Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit
Ember SpiritPiPi
49% · 261 game50% · 181 game
Centaur WarrunnerCloud
Centaur Warrunner
Chen
ChenMoOz
57% · 119 games49% · 137 games
Nyx AssassinOneJey
Nyx Assassin
Lion
LionElmisho
50% · 106 games54% · 118 games
Ancient ApparitionKaori
Ancient Apparition
Game 2prediction correct12:28
Perrito Panzon 40%Team Tea 60%
The model gave 60% on Team Tea — the game was taken by Team Tea in 20:49.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
UrsaCostabile
46% · 166 games55% · 26 games
BroodmotherShigetsu
Broodmother
Queen of Pain
Queen of PainPiPi
46% · 245 games48% · 168 games
Centaur WarrunnerCloud
Centaur Warrunner
Slardar
SlardarILICH-
46% · 130 games56% · 212 games
Ember Spiritxn丶e
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Skywrath MageElmisho
51% · 41 game50% · 66 games
Bounty HunterOneJey
Bounty Hunter
Bane
BaneMoOz
57% · 109 games48% · 219 games
JakiroKaori
Jakiro
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Tea · 65%
Series resultTeam Tea 0:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2