?
Dota Pro Circuit 2023: Season 3. Китай. Первый дивизион · BO3
result vs prediction
Piggy Killerwin 2:0
series probability
59%41%
probability at match start · final 2:0
Team Brightloss 0:2
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Piggy Killer

Tiny
Tinysignature
Frisk · 7 games
100%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
Srf · 6 games
100%
Mirana
Mirana
Frisk · 5 games
80%
Disruptor
Disruptor
Victoria · 4 games
100%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Victoria · 4 games
100%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
flyfly · 4 games
100%
Slark
Slarkoften banned
flyfly · 4 games
75%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Xm · 4 games
100%

Team Bright

Leshrac
Leshracsignature
phoenix · 6 games
100%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
Undyne_ · 4 games
75%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
phoenix · 4 games
50%
Primal Beast
Primal Beastoften banned
Irving · 4 games
75%
Timbersaw
Timbersawoften banned
Irving · 4 games
50%
Beastmaster
Beastmasteroften banned
Irving · 3 games
33%
Lich
Lich
Undyne_ · 3 games
100%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
phoenix · 3 games
67%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Rubick
Rubick
759 picks · 605 bans
47%
Disruptor
Disruptor
550 picks · 464 bans
54%
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
422 picks · 998 bans
58%
Tiny
Tiny
417 picks · 380 bans
52%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
395 picks · 936 bans
51%
Doom
Doom
391 picks · 589 bans
53%
Undying
Undying
391 picks · 602 bans
49%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophet
389 picks · 666 bans
54%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)75% vs 71%
Hero pool strength59% Piggy Killer
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total59% Piggy Killer
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct23:16
Piggy Killer 54%Team Bright 46%
The model gave 54% on Piggy Killer — the game was taken by Piggy Killer in 33:46.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Naga Siren
Naga Sirenflyfly
52% · 71 game48% · 57 games
Void Spiritphoenix
Void Spirit
Magnus
MagnusSrf
37% · 31 game54% · 252 games
BeastmasterIrving
Beastmaster
Storm Spirit
Storm SpiritXm
58% · 100 games48% · 81 game
LichUndyne_
Lich
Techies
TechiesFrisk
55% · 50 games
Disruptor
Disruptormercy
44% · 138 games
Game 2prediction correct41:19
Piggy Killer 55%Team Bright 45%
The model gave 55% on Piggy Killer — the game was taken by Piggy Killer in 44:37.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Sven
Svenflyfly
53% · 25 games46% · 47 games
Void Spiritphoenix
Void Spirit
Batrider
BatriderSrf
46% · 70 games50% · 47 games
Legion CommanderIrving
Legion Commander
Queen of Pain
Queen of PainXm
46% · 27 games54% · 89 games
PudgeUndyne_
Pudge
Techies
Techiesmercy
54% · 29 games
Earthshaker
EarthshakerFrisk
52% · 32 games
Model check result
Model favoritePiggy Killer · 59%
Series resultPiggy Killer 2:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2