?
DreamLeague Season 29. Открытые отборочные · BO3
result vs prediction
PlayTimeloss 0:2
series probability
32%68%
probability at match start · final 0:2
Team Nemesiswin 2:0
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

PlayTime

Tusk
Tusk
DJ · 10 games
40%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Armel · 7 games
57%
Timbersaw
Timbersawsignature
Gabbi · 7 games
86%
Void Spirit
Void Spiritsignature
Armel · 6 games
67%
Jakiro
Jakirooften banned
Kuku · 5 games
60%
Phantom Assassin
Phantom Assassin
Gabbi · 5 games
80%
Treant Protector
Treant Protectoroften banned
Kuku · 5 games
60%
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreaker
JG · 4 games
50%

Team Nemesis

Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Mac · 14 games
57%
Tiny
Tinysignature
Mac · 14 games
64%
Tusk
Tusk
Jhocam · 13 games
38%
Muerta
Muerta
Jhocam · 12 games
50%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonoften banned
Jhocam · 12 games
58%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunneroften banned
Raven · 11 games
45%
Jakiro
Jakirooften banned
Jaunuel · 11 games
36%
Windranger
Windrangeroften banned
Q · 11 games
45%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Jakiro
Jakiro
664 picks · 767 bans
49%
Tiny
Tiny
546 picks · 514 bans
49%
Tusk
Tusk
499 picks · 413 bans
50%
Warlock
Warlock
454 picks · 312 bans
47%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
415 picks · 1113 bans
56%
Puck
Puck
396 picks · 800 bans
52%
Phoenix
Phoenix
395 picks · 319 bans
55%
Mars
Mars
389 picks · 593 bans
48%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)50% vs 55%
Hero pool strength53% PlayTime
Head-to-head0 – 2
Model total68% Team Nemesis
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct12:35
PlayTime 39%Team Nemesis 61%
The model gave 61% on Team Nemesis — the game was taken by Team Nemesis in 50:37.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the LightPiPi
47% · 162 games51% · 117 games
Monkey King23savage
Monkey King
Kez
KezAkashi
46% · 132 games51% · 264 games
Ember SpiritMac
Ember Spirit
Tidehunter
TidehunterRaven
47% · 281 game59% · 211 games
SlardarJabz
Slardar
Hoodwink
HoodwinkDJ
51% · 391 game46% · 161 game
PhoenixJaunuel
Phoenix
Crystal Maiden
Crystal MaidenKuku
42% · 52 games57% · 265 games
Shadow DemonQ
Shadow Demon
Game 2prediction correct6:32
PlayTime 42%Team Nemesis 58%
The model gave 58% on Team Nemesis — the game was taken by Team Nemesis in 30:00.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Beastmaster
BeastmasterPiPi
47% · 382 games57% · 62 games
Slark23savage
Slark
Kez
KezAkashi
44% · 109 games48% · 296 games
PangolierMac
Pangolier
Brewmaster
BrewmasterRaven
50% · 126 games48% · 236 games
SlardarJabz
Slardar
Hoodwink
HoodwinkDJ
57% · 311 games48% · 199 games
WindrangerQ
Windranger
Bane
BaneKuku
54% · 207 games49% · 342 games
WarlockJaunuel
Warlock
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Nemesis · 68%
Series resultTeam Nemesis 0:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 2