?
Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 — Европа 2-й дивизион · BO3
result vs prediction
Spider Pigzsloss 1:2
series probability
66%34%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Bramewin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Spider Pigzs

Lina
Linasignature
No!ob · 9 games
67%
Brewmaster
Brewmastersignature
Mitch · 8 games
63%
Rubick
Rubick
dnz · 7 games
43%
Death Prophet
Death Prophetsignature
Mitch · 6 games
83%
Clockwerk
Clockwerk
dnz · 5 games
40%
Dark Seer
Dark Seeroften banned
Mitch · 4 games
75%
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
LeBronDota · 4 games
50%
Mars
Marsoften banned
Mitch · 4 games
25%

Brame

Earth Spirit
Earth Spirit
CTOMAHEH1 · 9 games
22%
Beastmaster
Beastmastersignature
SkyLark · 7 games
71%
Oracle
Oracleoften banned
SsaSpartan · 7 games
43%
Grimstroke
Grimstroke
SsaSpartan · 6 games
50%
Enchantress
Enchantress
SsaSpartan · 5 games
40%
Puck
Puckoften banned
W1sh- · 5 games
40%
Troll Warlord
Troll Warlordoften banned
Focus · 5 games
60%
Enigma
Enigmaoften banned
SkyLark · 4 games
0%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Puck
Puck
202 picks · 441 bans
57%
Mars
Mars
181 picks · 335 bans
48%
Void Spirit
Void Spirit
174 picks · 245 bans
57%
Earth Spirit
Earth Spirit
170 picks · 138 bans
49%
Phoenix
Phoenix
145 picks · 167 bans
58%
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the Light
138 picks · 231 bans
55%
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassin
128 picks · 443 bans
61%
Rubick
Rubick
124 picks · 75 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)65% vs 47%
Hero pool strength55% Spider Pigzs
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total66% Spider Pigzs
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct41:20
Spider Pigzs 59%Brame 41%
The model gave 59% on Spider Pigzs — the game was taken by Spider Pigzs in 50:39.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Ursa
Ursalil pleb
36% · 18 gameslittle data
TinkerW1sh-
Tinker
Puck
PuckNo!ob
52% · 43 games46% · 23 games
MorphlingFocus
Morphling
Rubick
Rubickdnz
46% · 40 games55% · 8 games
Legion CommanderSkyLark
Legion Commander
Dark Seer
Dark SeerMitch
57% · 6 games55% · 56 games
Nyx AssassinCTOMAHEH1
Nyx Assassin
Crystal Maiden
Crystal MaidenLeBronDota
42% · 15 games55% · 35 games
OracleSsaSpartan
Oracle
Game 2prediction missed19:42
Spider Pigzs 60%Brame 40%
The model gave 60% on Spider Pigzs — the game was taken by Brame in 37:19.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Juggernaut
Juggernautlil pleb
48% · 23 games45% · 21 game
UrsaFocus
Ursa
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetNo!ob
59% · 22 games46% · 30 games
BatriderW1sh-
Batrider
Weaver
WeaverMitch
47% · 20 games44% · 5 games
Legion CommanderSkyLark
Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassindnz
55% · 41 game47% · 40 games
Earth SpiritCTOMAHEH1
Earth Spirit
Grimstroke
GrimstrokeLeBronDota
48% · 26 games53% · 36 games
Keeper of the LightSsaSpartan
Keeper of the Light
Game 3prediction missed17:34
Spider Pigzs 59%Brame 41%
The model gave 59% on Spider Pigzs — the game was taken by Brame in 43:57.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Troll Warlord
Troll Warlordlil pleb
52% · 17 games44% · 23 games
JuggernautFocus
Juggernaut
Snapfire
SnapfireNo!ob
little data40% · 23 games
Death ProphetW1sh-
Death Prophet
Underlord
UnderlordMitch
41% · 13 games43% · 10 games
LycanSkyLark
Lycan
Clockwerk
Clockwerkdnz
52% · 17 games48% · 19 games
EarthshakerCTOMAHEH1
Earthshaker
Phoenix
PhoenixLeBronDota
63% · 39 games51% · 11 games
Dark WillowSsaSpartan
Dark Willow
Model check result
Model favoriteSpider Pigzs · 66%
Series resultBrame 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3