?
BLAST Slam V · BO1
result vs prediction
Team Falconswin 1:0
series probability
84%16%
probability at match start · final 1:0
Team Yandexloss 0:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Team Falcons

Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Malr1ne · 32 games
69%
Chen
Chensignature
Sneyking · 28 games
79%
Pugna
Pugnasignature
Sneyking · 27 games
74%
Enchantress
Enchantressoften banned
Sneyking · 23 games
57%
Sand King
Sand Kingsignature
Malr1ne · 22 games
77%
Weaver
Weaversignature
Skiter · 21 game
76%
Mars
Marssignature
ATF · 19 games
74%
Bristleback
Bristlebacksignature
ATF · 17 games
82%

Team Yandex

Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetsignature
Watson · 21 game
67%
Pangolier
Pangoliersignature
Noticed · 21 game
62%
Warlock
Warlock
Solo · 19 games
47%
Tusk
Tusk
Malady · 17 games
59%
Hoodwink
Hoodwinksignature
prblms · 16 games
81%
Jakiro
Jakirosignature
Malady · 16 games
69%
Gyrocopter
Gyrocoptersignature
TA2000 · 15 games
60%
Axe
Axesignature
Noticed · 14 games
64%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
778 picks · 357 bans
53%
Disruptor
Disruptor
583 picks · 583 bans
52%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
570 picks · 300 bans
51%
Jakiro
Jakiro
480 picks · 303 bans
49%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
475 picks · 559 bans
50%
Tusk
Tusk
469 picks · 270 bans
52%
Mars
Mars
458 picks · 749 bans
51%
Puck
Puck
436 picks · 1113 bans
49%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)80% vs 69%
Hero pool strength57% Team Falcons
Head-to-head1 – 0
Model total84% Team Falcons
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct33:16
Team Falcons 70%Team Yandex 30%
The model gave 70% on Team Falcons — the game was taken by Team Falcons in 34:05.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Gyrocopter
GyrocopterSkiter
51% · 331 game43% · 66 games
JuggernautWatson
Juggernaut
Doom
DoomATF
54% · 191 game47% · 247 games
Sand KingChira JUNIOR
Sand King
Pangolier
PangolierMalr1ne
49% · 449 games46% · 225 games
MarsNoticed
Mars
Naga Siren
Naga SirenSneyking
60% · 151 game48% · 561 game
TinySaksa
Tiny
Ringmaster
RingmasterCr1t-
52% · 257 games49% · 280 games
SnapfireMalady
Snapfire
Model check result
Model favoriteTeam Falcons · 84%
Series resultTeam Falcons 1:0
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game1 of 1