?
The International 2026. Закрытые квалификации · BO3
result vs prediction
Virtus.proloss 1:2
series probability
42%58%
probability at match start · final 1:2
HULIGANIwin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Virtus.pro

Jakiro
Jakiro
Fly · 30 games
37%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
Abed · 22 games
45%
Tiny
Tiny
Hellscream · 21 game
38%
Muerta
Muertaoften banned
Timado · 20 games
40%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Abed · 20 games
45%
Void Spirit
Void Spirit
Abed · 19 games
42%
Mars
Marsoften banned
SabeRLight- · 17 games
35%
Phoenix
Phoenixoften banned
Fly · 17 games
29%

HULIGANI

Hoodwink
Hoodwink
sayuw · 43 games
58%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spiritoften banned
Mirage · 39 games
59%
Puck
Pucksignature
Mirage · 36 games
78%
Slardar
Slardaroften banned
Corrupted · 32 games
50%
Phoenix
Phoenixoften banned
RESPECT · 30 games
50%
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demonsignature
sayuw · 29 games
69%
Lifestealer
Lifestealersignature
ssnovv1 · 26 games
73%
Rubick
Rubick
sayuw · 26 games
54%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
631 picks · 442 bans
53%
Rubick
Rubick
600 picks · 344 bans
49%
Pangolier
Pangolier
442 picks · 644 bans
51%
Phoenix
Phoenix
428 picks · 498 bans
49%
Tiny
Tiny
399 picks · 353 bans
50%
Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit
338 picks · 496 bans
51%
Storm Spirit
Storm Spirit
337 picks · 381 bans
47%
Puck
Puck
316 picks · 973 bans
60%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)50% vs 62%
Hero pool strength61% HULIGANI
Head-to-head2 – 1
Model total58% HULIGANI
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction missed27:7
Virtus.pro 46%HULIGANI 54%
The model gave 54% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by Virtus.pro in 42:47.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Windranger
WindrangerTimado
46% · 155 games56% · 72 games
Drow Rangerssnovv1
Drow Ranger
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur WarrunnerSabeRLight-
48% · 138 games47% · 73 games
Earth SpiritMirage
Earth Spirit
Storm Spirit
Storm SpiritAbed
49% · 197 games49% · 285 games
UnderlordCorrupted
Underlord
Ringmaster
RingmasterHellscream
48% · 122 games55% · 170 games
Keeper of the Lightsayuw
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
ClockwerkFly
51% · 118 games51% · 130 games
TechiesRESPECT
Techies
Game 2prediction correct29:29
Virtus.pro 45%HULIGANI 55%
The model gave 55% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by HULIGANI in 1:05:46.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Templar Assassin
Templar AssassinTimado
56% · 209 games39% · 63 games
Lifestealerssnovv1
Lifestealer
Tidehunter
TidehunterSabeRLight-
50% · 182 games47% · 306 games
PuckMirage
Puck
Earth Spirit
Earth SpiritAbed
50% · 41 game42% · 131 game
DawnbreakerCorrupted
Dawnbreaker
Keeper of the Light
Keeper of the LightHellscream
53% · 146 games51% · 162 games
Clockwerksayuw
Clockwerk
Bane
BaneFly
64% · 252 games46% · 168 games
RingmasterRESPECT
Ringmaster
Game 3prediction correct7:24
Virtus.pro 42%HULIGANI 58%
The model gave 58% on HULIGANI — the game was taken by HULIGANI in 41:13.
Model check result
Model favoriteHULIGANI · 58%
Series resultHULIGANI 1:2
Series predictioncorrect
Accuracy by game2 of 3