?
DreamLeague Season 27 · BO3
result vs prediction
Yakult Brothersloss 1:2
series probability
60%40%
probability at match start · final 1:2
Passion UAwin 2:1
The prediction was locked in using data as of the match start: hero winrates, form and head-to-head were computed only from games before it began. This is how the model's honest accuracy is verified.
Teams' go-to heroes · 6 months
Who plays what and how often they win. "Signature" — from 6 games with a 60%+ winrate: such a pick statistically raises the win chance.

Yakult Brothers

Storm Spirit
Storm Spiritoften banned
Emo · 32 games
47%
Disruptor
Disruptorsignature
Poloson · 23 games
65%
Puck
Puckoften banned
Emo · 22 games
50%
Bane
Bane
Oli · 18 games
44%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
flyfly · 18 games
44%
Jakiro
Jakiro
天命 · 17 games
29%
Queen of Pain
Queen of Painoften banned
Emo · 17 games
29%
Batrider
Batrideroften banned
BoBoKa · 16 games
25%

Passion UA

Snapfire
Snapfire
kreker · 40 games
48%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightoften banned
Crystallize · 30 games
40%
Jakiro
Jakiro
kreker · 25 games
52%
Tiny
Tinysignature
QBFY · 25 games
72%
Void Spirit
Void Spirit
Batyuk · 25 games
56%
Nature's Prophet
Nature's Prophetoften banned
Crystallize · 24 games
58%
Ringmaster
Ringmaster
QBFY · 24 games
38%
Pangolier
Pangolieroften banned
Batyuk · 23 games
39%
Patch meta · 3 months
The most picked heroes of the pro scene and their winrate. Picking a meta hero adds points to the team in the model.
Snapfire
Snapfire
778 picks · 361 bans
52%
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
610 picks · 303 bans
52%
Jakiro
Jakiro
586 picks · 498 bans
49%
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knight
571 picks · 713 bans
50%
Disruptor
Disruptor
554 picks · 552 bans
51%
Tusk
Tusk
539 picks · 323 bans
51%
Mars
Mars
509 picks · 758 bans
51%
Centaur Warrunner
Centaur Warrunner
502 picks · 571 bans
54%
Prediction components
Form (series winrate)39% vs 49%
Hero pool strength54% Passion UA
Head-to-head0 – 0
Model total60% Yakult Brothers
Prediction by game vs result
Probabilities were locked in using statistics as of the match start: the draft was assessed by hero comfort, counter-picks and late-game potential. We compare against the actual result.
Game 1prediction correct44:36
Yakult Brothers 55%Passion UA 45%
The model gave 55% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Yakult Brothers in 55:02.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Juggernaut
Juggernautflyfly
58% · 77 games47% · 343 games
Storm SpiritMoonlight
Storm Spirit
Leshrac
LeshracMoon
52% · 215 games55% · 47 games
HuskarBatyuk
Huskar
Pangolier
Pangolierzeal
44% · 471 game47% · 352 games
Dragon KnightCrystallize
Dragon Knight
Phoenix
Phoenix天命
48% · 248 games50% · 170 games
Pugnakreker
Pugna
Ringmaster
RingmasterBoBoKa
51% · 291 game52% · 390 games
TuskQBFY
Tusk
Game 2prediction missed23:38
Yakult Brothers 53%Passion UA 47%
The model gave 53% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Passion UA in 32:00.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Nature's Prophet
Nature's ProphetMoon
52% · 276 games50% · 332 games
GyrocopterCrystallize
Gyrocopter
Timbersaw
Timbersawzeal
46% · 268 games57% · 134 games
Bounty HunterBatyuk
Bounty Hunter
Windranger
Windrangerflyfly
47% · 155 games47% · 387 games
PangolierMoonlight
Pangolier
Hoodwink
HoodwinkBoBoKa
49% · 283 games51% · 316 games
Batriderkreker
Batrider
Warlock
Warlock天命
46% · 370 games55% · 183 games
BaneQBFY
Bane
Game 3prediction missed22:35
Yakult Brothers 53%Passion UA 47%
The model gave 53% on Yakult Brothers — the game was taken by Passion UA in 47:06.
Expected value against opponent's pick · 12 mo
Puck
PuckMoon
46% · 312 games48% · 74 games
ViperMoonlight
Viper
Dragon Knight
Dragon Knightflyfly
51% · 390 games53% · 418 games
AbaddonCrystallize
Abaddon
Pangolier
Pangolierzeal
46% · 352 games47% · 248 games
AxeBatyuk
Axe
Jakiro
Jakiro天命
49% · 398 games55% · 444 games
Snapfirekreker
Snapfire
Skywrath Mage
Skywrath MageBoBoKa
53% · 119 games52% · 387 games
HoodwinkQBFY
Hoodwink
Model check result
Model favoriteYakult Brothers · 60%
Series resultPassion UA 1:2
Series predictionmissed
Accuracy by game1 of 3