Model favorite (Elo)
Bets the Elo model's favorite — the team the model gives over 50% to win, regardless of odds. Pits the model's view against the market.
profit
+1936u
ROI
+20.2%
win rate
71%
bets
68
drawdown
26.3%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Model favorite (Elo)
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+74u
period 2profit withdrawn+892u
period 1profit withdrawn+970u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 68 | 71% | +1936 | +20.2% | 26.3% | Selected |
| 5% of bankroll | 68 | 71% | +895 | +22.1% | 17.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 68 | 71% | +339 | +23.2% | 8.7% | Select |
| Martingale | 68 | 71% | +286 | +27.8% | 5.6% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 68 | 71% | +166 | +23.6% | 4.8% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 68 | 71% | +163 | +23.9% | 4.6% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 68, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 119 | lost | -119 | 2936 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Dawn Bulls | 1.54 | 113 | won | +61 | 3055 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | Power Rangers | 1.82 | 105 | won | +86 | 2994 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 97 | won | +80 | 2908 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 90 | won | +64 | 2828 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 84 | won | +59 | 2765 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 94 | lost | -94 | 2705 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 88 | won | +60 | 2799 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 82 | won | +57 | 2739 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 77 | won | +55 | 2682 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 85 | lost | -85 | 2627 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 94 | lost | -94 | 2712 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 87 | won | +75 | 2806 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 1.76 | 97 | lost | -97 | 2732 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.85 | 107 | lost | -107 | 2829 |
| 01.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – Team Liquid | Aurora Gaming | 1.74 | 100 | won | +74 | 2936 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.74 | 210 | lost | -210 | 2862 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.88 | 234 | lost | -234 | 3072 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.43 | 260 | lost | -260 | 3306 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.82 | 240 | won | +198 | 3565 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 228 | won | +121 | 3367 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | Rostik Team | 1.86 | 210 | won | +180 | 3247 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 233 | lost | -233 | 3067 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.82 | 215 | won | +177 | 3300 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.64 | 202 | won | +130 | 3123 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | TpaBoMaH Team | 1.88 | 186 | won | +163 | 2993 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | Team Yandex | 1.82 | 172 | won | +141 | 2829 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Yellow Submarine | 1.81 | 159 | won | +129 | 2689 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.79 | 147 | won | +117 | 2560 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | Daxak Team | 1.50 | 140 | won | +70 | 2443 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 1.72 | 131 | won | +94 | 2373 |
| 22.09.26 | avice Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 123 | won | +81 | 2279 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Team Spirit Academy | 1.58 | 136 | lost | -136 | 2198 |
| 22.09.26 | Natus Vincere – 1w Team | Natus Vincere | 1.57 | 129 | won | +73 | 2334 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Nemesis – GamerLegion | Team Nemesis | 1.74 | 144 | lost | -144 | 2261 |
| 21.09.26 | YBN Team – NS Team | YBN Team | 1.83 | 159 | lost | -159 | 2405 |
| 21.09.26 | Solo Team – Daxak Team | Daxak Team | 1.71 | 149 | won | +106 | 2564 |
| 21.09.26 | Team Nemesis – MOUZ | Team Nemesis | 1.64 | 140 | won | +90 | 2459 |
| 21.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.55 | 133 | won | +73 | 2369 |
| 21.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 1.87 | 147 | lost | -147 | 2296 |
| 20.09.26 | Inner Circle – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 138 | won | +90 | 2444 |
| 20.09.26 | PlayTime – Team Cobra | Team Cobra | 1.89 | 127 | won | +113 | 2354 |
| 20.09.26 | Conventus Stellarum – Xtreme Gaming | Conventus Stellarum | 1.89 | 141 | lost | -141 | 2241 |
| 19.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Yakult Brothers | Yakult Brothers | 1.82 | 157 | lost | -157 | 2382 |
| 18.09.26 | uralan – Two Move | Two Move | 1.89 | 144 | won | +128 | 2539 |
| 18.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.79 | 134 | won | +106 | 2412 |
| 17.09.26 | Kalmychata – uralan | uralan | 1.82 | 148 | lost | -148 | 2306 |
| 17.09.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.62 | 140 | won | +87 | 2455 |
| 16.09.26 | Inner Circle – uralan | uralan | 1.87 | 129 | won | +112 | 2367 |
| 13.09.26 | Recrent Team – Stariy_Bog Club | Stariy_Bog Club | 1.77 | 119 | won | +92 | 2255 |
| 12.09.26 | Team Nemesis – InterActive Philippines | Team Nemesis | 1.82 | 110 | won | +91 | 2163 |
| 10.09.26 | Recrent Team – Daxak Team | Recrent Team | 1.89 | 123 | lost | -123 | 2072 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Klim Sani4 | 1.74 | 114 | won | +84 | 2195 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | Natus Vincere | 1.82 | 105 | won | +87 | 2111 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.82 | 97 | won | +80 | 2024 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 1.81 | 108 | lost | -108 | 1944 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Zero Tenacity | 1.83 | 100 | won | +83 | 2052 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | MOUZ | 1.88 | 219 | lost | -219 | 1970 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Klim Sani4 | 1.77 | 203 | won | +156 | 2189 |
| 29.08.26 | MOUZ – Yellow Submarine | MOUZ | 1.89 | 187 | won | +166 | 2032 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.