Model favorite (Elo)
Bets the Elo model's favorite — the team the model gives over 50% to win, regardless of odds. Pits the model's view against the market.
profit
+1067u
ROI
+8.9%
win rate
62%
bets
131
drawdown
32.6%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Model favorite (Elo)
payments
Stake size
10% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3top-up-55u
period 2top-up-140u
period 1profit withdrawn+1263u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 131 | 62% | +1067 | +8.9% | 32.6% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 131 | 62% | +534 | +8.5% | 24.1% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 131 | 62% | +217 | +8.4% | 12.4% | Select |
| Martingale | 131 | 62% | +126 | +4% | 55.1% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 131 | 62% | +110 | +8.4% | 6.8% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 131 | 62% | +109 | +8.4% | 6.8% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 131, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | By_Owl Team – Korb3n Team | Korb3n Team | 1.88 | 105 | lost | -105 | 2067 |
| 14.10.26 | Kalmychata – HULIGANI | Kalmychata | 1.53 | 100 | won | +53 | 2172 |
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Team Resilience | 1.61 | 94 | won | +57 | 2119 |
| 14.10.26 | zxcursed Team – ALOHADANCE Team | zxcursed Team | 1.88 | 104 | lost | -104 | 2062 |
| 14.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.53 | 99 | won | +53 | 2167 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 110 | lost | -110 | 2114 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.88 | 122 | lost | -122 | 2224 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Dawn Bulls | 1.54 | 116 | won | +63 | 2346 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 107 | won | +88 | 2283 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 100 | won | +71 | 2195 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 94 | won | +66 | 2125 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 104 | lost | -104 | 2059 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 97 | won | +67 | 2163 |
| 08.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.88 | 108 | lost | -108 | 2096 |
| 08.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – 1w Team | Aurora Gaming | 1.86 | 100 | won | +86 | 2204 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 93 | won | +64 | 2118 |
| 07.10.26 | CyberHero – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.89 | 86 | won | +76 | 2054 |
| 07.10.26 | Team Synapse – LEGION | Team Synapse | 1.85 | 95 | lost | -95 | 1978 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.66 | 89 | won | +59 | 2073 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 99 | lost | -99 | 2014 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 92 | won | +67 | 2114 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | MOUZ | 1.77 | 86 | won | +66 | 2047 |
| 05.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | LEGION | 1.89 | 79 | won | +70 | 1981 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | Yellow Submarine | 1.63 | 74 | won | +47 | 1911 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 82 | lost | -82 | 1864 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 92 | lost | -92 | 1946 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 84 | won | +72 | 2038 |
| 02.10.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.87 | 94 | lost | -94 | 1966 |
| 02.10.26 | 1w Team – Team Nemesis | Team Nemesis | 1.76 | 104 | lost | -104 | 2059 |
| 02.10.26 | LGD Gaming – Xtreme Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.85 | 116 | lost | -116 | 2163 |
| 01.10.26 | GamerLegion – Yakult Brothers | GamerLegion | 1.75 | 108 | won | +80 | 2279 |
| 01.10.26 | MOUZ – OG | OG | 1.76 | 100 | won | +76 | 2199 |
| 30.09.26 | PARIVISION – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.74 | 96 | lost | -96 | 2123 |
| 30.09.26 | Team Yandex – MOUZ | Team Yandex | 1.46 | 91 | won | +42 | 2218 |
| 30.09.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | OG | 1.88 | 101 | lost | -101 | 2176 |
| 29.09.26 | Aurora Gaming – GamerLegion | Aurora Gaming | 1.87 | 93 | won | +82 | 2278 |
| 29.09.26 | 1w Team – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.43 | 104 | lost | -104 | 2196 |
| 29.09.26 | Team Spirit – Team Nemesis | Team Spirit | 1.75 | 96 | won | +72 | 2300 |
| 27.09.26 | YBN Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.69 | 90 | won | +62 | 2228 |
| 27.09.26 | Daxak Team – Rostik Team | Daxak Team | 1.63 | 85 | won | +54 | 2166 |
| 27.09.26 | Stray Team – YBN Team | Stray Team | 1.74 | 94 | lost | -94 | 2112 |
| 27.09.26 | avice Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.82 | 87 | won | +72 | 2206 |
| 27.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 83 | won | +44 | 2134 |
| 26.09.26 | Rostik Team – avice Team | Rostik Team | 1.86 | 76 | won | +65 | 2091 |
| 25.09.26 | Xtreme Gaming – LGD Gaming | Xtreme Gaming | 1.78 | 85 | lost | -85 | 2025 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 94 | lost | -94 | 2110 |
| 25.09.26 | Solo Team – avice Team | avice Team | 1.82 | 87 | won | +71 | 2204 |
| 25.09.26 | GamerLegion – 1w Team | GamerLegion | 1.83 | 80 | won | +67 | 2133 |
| 25.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Natus Vincere | Natus Vincere | 1.64 | 75 | won | +49 | 2066 |
| 24.09.26 | TpaBoMaH Team – Stray Team | TpaBoMaH Team | 1.88 | 69 | won | +61 | 2017 |
| 24.09.26 | Team Yandex – 1w Team | Team Yandex | 1.82 | 64 | won | +52 | 1956 |
| 24.09.26 | Yellow Submarine – Team Lynx | Yellow Submarine | 1.81 | 59 | won | +48 | 1904 |
| 24.09.26 | Two Move – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.79 | 55 | won | +43 | 1856 |
| 24.09.26 | Daxak Team – gpK~ Team | Daxak Team | 1.50 | 52 | won | +26 | 1812 |
| 24.09.26 | Natus Vincere – LGD Gaming | Natus Vincere | 1.53 | 58 | lost | -58 | 1786 |
| 24.09.26 | YBN Team – Rostik Team | Rostik Team | 1.72 | 54 | won | +39 | 1844 |
| 23.09.26 | Stray Team – NS Team | Stray Team | 1.78 | 50 | won | +39 | 1805 |
| 23.09.26 | Team Nemesis – Conventus Stellarum | Team Nemesis | 1.74 | 47 | won | +35 | 1766 |
| 22.09.26 | LGD Gaming – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.87 | 43 | won | +38 | 1732 |
| 22.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Nemiga Gaming | Team Spirit Academy | 1.58 | 48 | lost | -48 | 1694 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.