Always the favorite
Bets the favorite of every match — the team with the lower odds. A simple baseline: hits often, but the low odds usually leave profit small or negative after the margin over the long run.
profit
+503u
ROI
+9.4%
win rate
62%
bets
264
drawdown
13.2%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the favorite
payments
Stake size
2% of bankroll
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+60u
period 2profit withdrawn+45u
period 1profit withdrawn+399u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10% of bankroll | 264 | 62% | +3644 | +13.5% | 27.1% | Select |
| 5% of bankroll | 264 | 62% | +1400 | +10.4% | 20.7% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 264 | 62% | +503 | +9.4% | 13.2% | Select |
| 1% of bankroll | 264 | 62% | +245 | +9.2% | 7.9% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 264 | 62% | +238 | +9% | 8.1% | Select |
| Martingale | 53 | 66% | -777 | -46.2% | 82.2% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 264, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.26 | By_Owl Team – Korb3n Team | Korb3n Team | 1.88 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1503 |
| 14.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – Power Rangers | Yellow Submarine | 1.72 | 21 | won | +15 | 1525 |
| 14.10.26 | zxcursed Team – Nix Team | Nix Team | 1.83 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1510 |
| 14.10.26 | CyberHero – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.84 | 21 | won | +18 | 1531 |
| 14.10.26 | Team Resilience – Yakult Brothers | Team Resilience | 1.61 | 21 | won | +13 | 1513 |
| 14.10.26 | Team Lynx – PuckChamp | Team Lynx | 1.40 | 21 | won | +8 | 1501 |
| 14.10.26 | zxcursed Team – ALOHADANCE Team | zxcursed Team | 1.88 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1492 |
| 14.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.83 | 21 | won | +18 | 1514 |
| 14.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Kalmychata | Kalmychata | 1.53 | 21 | won | +11 | 1496 |
| 14.10.26 | Inner Circle – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.51 | 21 | won | +10 | 1485 |
| 13.10.26 | By_Owl Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1475 |
| 13.10.26 | HULIGANI – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.54 | 21 | won | +11 | 1496 |
| 13.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.35 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1484 |
| 13.10.26 | Stray Team – Stariy_bog Team | Stariy_bog Team | 1.88 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1506 |
| 13.10.26 | Dawn Bulls – Team Spirit Academy | Dawn Bulls | 1.54 | 21 | won | +12 | 1527 |
| 13.10.26 | Power Rangers – The WarriorsQ | Power Rangers | 1.82 | 21 | won | +17 | 1516 |
| 13.10.26 | CyberHero – Shadow Dance | Shadow Dance | 1.88 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1498 |
| 13.10.26 | Gorgc Team – Nix Team | Nix Team | 1.76 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1520 |
| 13.10.26 | Team Resilience – Cloud Rising | Cloud Rising | 1.83 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1542 |
| 13.10.26 | ALOHADANCE Team – Nix Team | ALOHADANCE Team | 1.82 | 23 | lost | -23 | 1564 |
| 13.10.26 | HULIGANI – Nemiga Gaming | HULIGANI | 1.77 | 23 | won | +17 | 1587 |
| 13.10.26 | Cloud Rising – Cloud Dawning | Cloud Rising | 1.82 | 22 | won | +18 | 1570 |
| 13.10.26 | Team Lynx – Zero Tenacity | Team Lynx | 1.65 | 22 | won | +14 | 1551 |
| 12.10.26 | The WarriorsQ – Dawn Bulls | Dawn Bulls | 1.70 | 22 | won | +15 | 1537 |
| 12.10.26 | By_Owl Team – Stray Team | By_Owl Team | 1.82 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1522 |
| 12.10.26 | ALOHADANCE Team – Gorgc Team | ALOHADANCE Team | 1.89 | 22 | won | +19 | 1544 |
| 12.10.26 | CyberHero – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.78 | 21 | won | +17 | 1525 |
| 12.10.26 | Nemiga Gaming – 111 | 111 | 1.50 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1508 |
| 12.10.26 | CyberHero – PuckChamp | CyberHero | 1.64 | 21 | won | +14 | 1530 |
| 11.10.26 | Team Spirit – PARIVISION | Team Spirit | 1.70 | 21 | won | +15 | 1516 |
| 11.10.26 | Hokori – New Growth | New Growth | 1.77 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1502 |
| 10.10.26 | PARIVISION – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.83 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1523 |
| 10.10.26 | Team Yandex – Team Spirit | Team Yandex | 1.83 | 22 | won | +18 | 1545 |
| 09.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – LGD Gaming | LGD Gaming | 1.87 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1527 |
| 09.10.26 | PARIVISION – 1w Team | PARIVISION | 1.85 | 22 | won | +19 | 1550 |
| 09.10.26 | Team Spirit – Aurora Gaming | Team Spirit | 1.68 | 21 | won | +15 | 1531 |
| 08.10.26 | PARIVISION – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.59 | 21 | won | +12 | 1516 |
| 08.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.88 | 22 | lost | -22 | 1504 |
| 08.10.26 | Aurora Gaming – 1w Team | Aurora Gaming | 1.86 | 21 | won | +18 | 1525 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Synapse – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.85 | 21 | won | +18 | 1507 |
| 08.10.26 | Team Yandex – LGD Gaming | Team Yandex | 1.69 | 21 | won | +14 | 1489 |
| 07.10.26 | CyberHero – BlasterbI | BlasterbI | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1475 |
| 07.10.26 | Team Synapse – LEGION | Team Synapse | 1.85 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1457 |
| 07.10.26 | MOUZ – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.66 | 20 | won | +13 | 1478 |
| 07.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – BlasterbI | Yellow Submarine | 1.64 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1464 |
| 06.10.26 | LEGION – MOUZ | LEGION | 1.66 | 21 | won | +13 | 1485 |
| 06.10.26 | Team Synapse – Yellow Submarine | Yellow Submarine | 1.65 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1472 |
| 06.10.26 | BlasterbI – Nemiga Gaming | BlasterbI | 1.57 | 21 | won | +12 | 1493 |
| 06.10.26 | HULIGANI – CyberHero | CyberHero | 1.72 | 20 | won | +15 | 1481 |
| 05.10.26 | MOUZ – Nemiga Gaming | MOUZ | 1.77 | 20 | won | +15 | 1466 |
| 05.10.26 | LEGION – BlasterbI | LEGION | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1451 |
| 05.10.26 | Yellow Submarine – CyberHero | Yellow Submarine | 1.63 | 20 | won | +12 | 1433 |
| 05.10.26 | Team Synapse – HULIGANI | Team Synapse | 1.71 | 19 | won | +14 | 1421 |
| 03.10.26 | Team Spirit – Team Yandex | Team Yandex | 1.75 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1407 |
| 03.10.26 | 1w Team – OG | OG | 1.88 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1427 |
| 03.10.26 | Daxak Team – Cake Team | Daxak Team | 1.66 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1447 |
| 03.10.26 | LGD Gaming – GamerLegion | LGD Gaming | 1.86 | 20 | won | +17 | 1467 |
| 03.10.26 | PARIVISION – Aurora Gaming | Aurora Gaming | 1.76 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1450 |
| 03.10.26 | Rostik Team – Cake Team | Cake Team | 1.81 | 20 | won | +16 | 1470 |
| 02.10.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – OG | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.87 | 21 | lost | -21 | 1454 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.