Always the underdog
Bets the underdog of every match — the team with the higher odds. Wins rarely, but each win pays back a losing streak. Needs strong nerves and bankroll discipline.
profit
-830u
ROI
-38.2%
win rate
53%
bets
62
drawdown
86.8%
payouts
3
Balance by period
Blue line is the working bankroll. Dashes mark the starting sum. At the end of each period the bankroll returns to start: a green dot means profit withdrawn, red means a top-up.
working bankrollstarting sumprofit withdrawntop-up
Strategy rules
gps_fixed
What we bet on
Always the underdog
payments
Stake size
Martingale
restart_alt
Return to start
At the end of the period the bankroll is brought back to the starting sum: profit is withdrawn, drawdown topped up with a deposit.
insights
Odds
Odds modelled from the Elo rating with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely.
Recent withdrawals and top-ups
period 3profit withdrawn+0u
period 2top-up-1000u
period 1profit withdrawn+170u
Stake sizes
| Stake | Bets | Hit | Profit | ROI | Drawdown | Pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1% of bankroll | 259 | 43% | -322 | -13.4% | 39.5% | Select |
| Flat (10 units) | 259 | 43% | -351 | -13.6% | 42.4% | Select |
| 2% of bankroll | 259 | 43% | -589 | -13.3% | 67.6% | Select |
| Martingale | 62 | 53% | -830 | -38.2% | 86.8% | Selected |
| 5% of bankroll | 259 | 43% | -1147 | -12.8% | 112.1% | Select |
| 10% of bankroll | 259 | 43% | -1637 | -12.2% | 133.2% | Select |
| Quarter Kelly | 0 | 0% | +0 | +0% | 0% | Select |
Bet-by-bet match log
Every bet the strategy placed on a specific match: pick, odds, result and bankroll after. Total bets: 62, showing the last 60.
| Date | Match | Bet on | Odds | Stake | Result | ±Bank | Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Synapse | Team Synapse | 2.37 | 492 | lost | -492 | 170 |
| 09.09.26 | Team Synapse – GamerLegion | Team Synapse | 1.96 | 320 | lost | -320 | 661 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 2.12 | 160 | lost | -160 | 981 |
| 09.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Inner Circle | Inner Circle | 2.06 | 80 | lost | -80 | 1141 |
| 09.09.26 | MOUZ – HULIGANI | HULIGANI | 1.89 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1221 |
| 09.09.26 | Natus Vincere – GamerLegion | GamerLegion | 1.96 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1261 |
| 08.09.26 | MOUZ – GamerLegion | MOUZ | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1281 |
| 08.09.26 | Natus Vincere – Klim Sani4 | Natus Vincere | 2.05 | 10 | won | +11 | 1291 |
| 07.09.26 | GamerLegion – Pipsqueak+4 | GamerLegion | 1.97 | 10 | won | +10 | 1281 |
| 06.09.26 | Level UP – Team Lynx | Level UP | 1.95 | 10 | won | +9 | 1271 |
| 06.09.26 | Level UP – 4ikibamboni | 4ikibamboni | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 1262 |
| 06.09.26 | DYNASTY – Zero Tenacity | Zero Tenacity | 2.13 | 10 | won | +11 | 1251 |
| 06.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – Pipsqueak+4 | Pipsqueak+4 | 2.32 | 10 | won | +13 | 1240 |
| 05.09.26 | DYNASTY – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.40 | 10 | won | +14 | 1227 |
| 05.09.26 | Team Lynx – Power Rangers | Team Lynx | 1.90 | 10 | won | +9 | 1213 |
| 04.09.26 | Inner Circle – Level UP | Level UP | 1.93 | 20 | won | +19 | 1204 |
| 04.09.26 | Team Spirit Academy – Klim Sani4 | Team Spirit Academy | 2.33 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1185 |
| 03.09.26 | PuckChamp – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.89 | 40 | won | +36 | 1195 |
| 03.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Klim Sani4 | Zero Tenacity | 2.09 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1160 |
| 02.09.26 | DYNASTY – PuckChamp | PuckChamp | 2.25 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1180 |
| 02.09.26 | Power Rangers – Inner Circle | Power Rangers | 2.09 | 20 | won | +22 | 1190 |
| 01.09.26 | Zero Tenacity – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1168 |
| 01.09.26 | Inner Circle – Team Lynx | Inner Circle | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1178 |
| 01.09.26 | Klim Sani4 – PuckChamp | PuckChamp | 2.10 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1160 |
| 30.08.26 | Natus Vincere – MOUZ | Natus Vincere | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1170 |
| 30.08.26 | Team Nemesis – Execration | Team Nemesis | 1.89 | 80 | won | +71 | 1161 |
| 29.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 2.02 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1090 |
| 29.08.26 | HULIGANI – Team Lynx | HULIGANI | 1.95 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1130 |
| 29.08.26 | summer bear – Team Lynx | summer bear | 2.03 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1150 |
| 29.08.26 | MOUZ – Yellow Submarine | MOUZ | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1160 |
| 29.08.26 | DYNASTY – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 2.47 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1142 |
| 29.08.26 | Team Resilience – Animals Incoming | Team Resilience | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1152 |
| 29.08.26 | Natus Vincere – summer bear | summer bear | 1.96 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1135 |
| 29.08.26 | Yakult Brothers – the goal of all life is death | Yakult Brothers | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1145 |
| 29.08.26 | Ice Cream Men – Team Kinetix | Ice Cream Men | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1136 |
| 29.08.26 | Cloud Rising – Novus Gaming | Cloud Rising | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1127 |
| 28.08.26 | FTS – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1109 |
| 28.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Rune Eaters Arise | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1119 |
| 28.08.26 | DYNASTY – PuckChamp | PuckChamp | 1.97 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1101 |
| 28.08.26 | DYNASTY – Inner Circle | DYNASTY | 2.02 | 80 | won | +82 | 1111 |
| 28.08.26 | Rune Eaters Arise – summer bear | summer bear | 1.89 | 40 | lost | -40 | 1030 |
| 28.08.26 | PuckChamp – Inner Circle | PuckChamp | 1.89 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1070 |
| 27.08.26 | Nemiga Gaming – summer bear | Nemiga Gaming | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1090 |
| 27.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Level UP | Level UP | 2.03 | 10 | won | +10 | 1100 |
| 25.08.26 | summer bear – Team Spirit Academy | Team Spirit Academy | 1.96 | 10 | won | +10 | 1089 |
| 25.08.26 | Rune Eaters Arise – Team Spirit Academy | Rune Eaters Arise | 1.96 | 40 | won | +38 | 1080 |
| 25.08.26 | Inner Circle – FTS | FTS | 2.10 | 20 | lost | -20 | 1042 |
| 25.08.26 | FTS – PuckChamp | FTS | 2.02 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1062 |
| 25.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – summer bear | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 20 | won | +18 | 1072 |
| 25.08.26 | PuckChamp – Nemiga Gaming | Nemiga Gaming | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1054 |
| 24.08.26 | DYNASTY – FTS | DYNASTY | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1064 |
| 24.08.26 | Rune Eaters Arise – Team Lynx | Team Lynx | 1.95 | 10 | won | +10 | 1055 |
| 24.08.26 | summer bear – Ducksquad | summer bear | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1046 |
| 24.08.26 | Klim Sani4 – Team Lynx | Klim Sani4 | 1.89 | 10 | won | +9 | 1037 |
| 24.08.26 | Inner Circle – Nemiga Gaming | Inner Circle | 1.89 | 80 | won | +71 | 1028 |
| 23.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Spirit | PARIVISION | 2.02 | 40 | lost | -40 | 957 |
| 23.08.26 | Team Yandex – Team Spirit | Team Yandex | 2.03 | 20 | lost | -20 | 997 |
| 22.08.26 | BETBOOM TEAM – Team Spirit | BETBOOM TEAM | 1.89 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1017 |
| 22.08.26 | PARIVISION – Team Yandex | PARIVISION | 1.95 | 20 | won | +19 | 1027 |
| 22.08.26 | Nigma Galaxy – BETBOOM TEAM | Nigma Galaxy | 1.95 | 10 | lost | -10 | 1008 |
Odds are modelled from the Elo rating (walk-forward, no look-ahead) with a bookmaker margin — the rating tracks the real pre-match line closely. Starting bankroll is 1000 units. This is not investment advice.